2018 Winter Dirt Games Night 2 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship.jpg
Held on February 16, 2018 at Bubba Raceway Park in Zuber, FL
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Priority Aviation, Competition Suspension Spike 30 28 running
2 2 30 C.J. Leary Leary Construction, Highsmith Guns DRC 30 2 running
3 3 69 Kevin Thomas, Jr. Mean Green Cleaner, Jonathan Byrd DRC 30 0 running
4 9 5 Chris Windom Fox Paving, AMSOIL DRC 30 0 running
5 6 3c Kyle Cummins Debra Corn Foster Care, Greenwell Auto Body DRC 30 0 running
6 10 36D Dave Darland Curb Records, Mesilla Valley Transportation Maxim 30 0 running
7 5 21 Carson Short RASS Restoration, Jet Black Technology DRC 30 0 running
8 12 98 Chad Boespflug Howard Law, AMSOIL, Abreu Vineyards Maxim 30 0 running
9 11 63 Brady Bacon B&H Contractors, Dooling Machine Spike 30 0 running
10 7 32 Chase Stockon Superior Tank & Trailer, Angle Buildings DRC 30 0 running
11 13 4 Justin Grant TOPP Performance Race Parts Maxim 30 0 running
12 16 6 Mario Clouser Yokohama Tires, Clouser Auto Repair Maxim 30 0 running
13 20 12 Robert Ballou Deaton's Waterfront Services, Dickinson Farms Boss 30 0 running
14 15 7 Tim Buckwalter Gorilla Carts, One Wish Foundation Twister 30 0 running
15 19 2E Nick Bilbee Epperson Painting Spike 30 0 running
16 8 5B Logan Seavey Cunningham, Tex-A-Con Cut Stone Maxim 30 0 running
17 17 3R Kody Swanson ProGlide Bearings, Creative Finishing Powder Coating Mach 1 30 0 running
18 23 24 Landon Simon Mt. Baker Vapor, Brick City Southern Kitchen DRC 30 0 running
19 18 5K Kent Schmidt Davis Collision & Repair Spike 29 0 running
20 21 52 Isaac Chapple CFH Enterprises, Superior Consulting, The Tin Plate DRC 29 0 running
21 22 28 Brandon Mattox Gene Nigg Construction, Terre Haute Brewing DRC 29 0 running
22 1 18 Jarett Andretti Window World Cares, Schaeffer's Racing Oil DRC 18 0 flipped
23 14 32A Garrett Aitken Aitken Welding, Red Line Oil DRC 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mike Martin ; Robert Bell; Frank Carlsson; Slater Helt; Johnny Petrozelle; Tyler Clem
Time of Race: 0:15:00
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Kyle Cummins - 14.297 sec.
Heat Winners: Nick BilbeeRobert BallouTyler CourtneyKent Schmidt
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Logan Seavey
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.791 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 4 (#32A stopped frontstretch); lap 15 (inadvertent); lap 18 (#18 accident backstretch)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - C.J. Leary 1-2; Tyler Courtney 3-30