2018 WoO vs Summer Nationals Race 1 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpgUMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals.jpg
Held on June 29, 2018 at Terre Haute Action Track in Terre Haute, IN
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 30 7 running
2 1 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 30 23 running
3 12 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Smithbilt Homes, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 30 0 running
4 4 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Rocket 30 0 running
5 7 7R Kent Robinson Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuels MB Customs 30 0 running
6 2 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics, C&H Paving BWRC 30 0 running
7 8 7E Rick Eckert Drydene Performance Products, Monumental Paving & Excavation, P&J Contracting Company, American Tennis Courts Rocket 30 0 running
8 19 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic Rocket 30 0 running
9 10 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Rocket 30 0 running
10 9 54 David Breazeale Good Hope Land & Timber Management, Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Showtime Properties Rocket 30 0 running
11 17 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Digital Copy Systems, Cheap Cars Rocket 30 0 running
12 18 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 30 0 running
13 5 25c Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Super K Express Capital 30 0 running
14 15 11 Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, McKay Corporation Auto Parts, NAPA Black Diamond 29 0 running
15 25 76 Shelby Miles Rock Solid Masonry, Bloomington South Storage Rocket 29 0 running
16 16 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Rocket 29 0 running
17 20 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 29 0 running
18 21 31AUS Paul Stubber Palice Property Group, Durham Racing Engines Rocket 28 0 running
19 6 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 24 0 out
20 11 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Heckenast Racing 24 0 out
21 22 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 19 0 out
22 14 2H Nick Hoffman Marathon, Rocket Fuels Rocket 14 0 out
23 23 80 Duke Mounce 3 0 out
24 13 cJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 1 0 out
25 24 25H Chuck Hummer Service Drive Solutions, Allstar Performance 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:21:01
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Chris Madden - 20.306 sec.
Heat Winners: Devin MoranShannon BabbChris Madden
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.096 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 2 (#CJ1, #25H accident turn 4); lap 24 (#1s slow)
Lead Changes: 3 among 2 drivers - Shannon Babb 1-2; Devin Moran 3; Babb 4-24; Moran 25-30