2018 WoO vs Summer Nationals Race 2 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpgUMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals.jpg
Held on June 30, 2018 at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 in Pevely, MO
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 14 running
2 1 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 50 0 running
3 4 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Rocket 50 21 running
4 7 7E Rick Eckert Drydene Performance Products, Monumental Paving & Excavation, P&J Contracting Company, American Tennis Courts Rocket 50 0 running
5 10 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Smithbilt Homes, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 50 0 running
6 3 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Heckenast Racing 50 0 running
7 8 11G Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, McKay Corporation Auto Parts, NAPA Black Diamond 50 0 running
8 14 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics, C&H Paving BWRC 50 0 running
9 21 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic Rocket 50 0 running
10 12 2H Nick Hoffman Marathon, Rocket Fuels Rocket 50 0 running
11 11 25c Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Super K Express Capital 50 0 running
12 15 7R Kent Robinson Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuels MB Customs 50 0 running
13 19 cJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 50 0 running
14 9 33x Tim Manville Denny Woodworth Attorney at Law, E.L. Flanagan's Sports & Spirits, TMCI Transportation Rocket 50 0 running
15 13 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 50 0 running
16 18 54 David Breazeale Good Hope Land & Timber Management, Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Showtime Properties Rocket 50 0 running
17 23 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Rocket 50 0 running
18 2 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 50 15 running
19 6 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 50 0 running
20 24 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Rocket 49 0 running
21 25 7K Ken Rumble 49 0 running
22 20 31AUS Paul Stubber Palice Property Group, Durham Racing Engines Rocket 49 0 running
23 17 11H Jeff Herzog Ste. Genevieve County Abstract Company, Bloomsdale Bank 44 0 accident
24 16 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Digital Copy Systems, Cheap Cars Rocket 4 0 out
25 22 16 Rusty Griffaw Ste. Genevieve Trolley, Iron County Recycling, Modern Fabrication & Mechnaical, Wilson's Landscaping & Lawn Service Rocket 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Allen Murray; Kolby Vandenbergh; Paul Roider; Brian Diveley; Mike Hammerle; Steven Roberts ; Chuck Hummer; Mason Oberkramer
Time of Race: 0:27:34
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Devin Moran - 12.709 sec.
Heat Winners: Devin MoranShannon BabbFrank Heckenast, Jr.Brian Shirley
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jeff Herzog
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.289 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 4 (#25 stopped backstretch); lap 35 (#18 flat tire); lap 40 (#31AUS spin turn 2); lap 46 (#11H spin turn 4)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Shannon Babb 1-15; Brian Shirley 16-36; Brandon Sheppard 37-50