2018 World 100 Thursday Odd Preliminary World 100 Preliminary.jpg
Held on September 6, 2018 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 25 5 running
2 1 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation, All Makes Collision, Car City Inc. Moyer Victory 25 20 running
3 3 72 Michael Norris Millerstown Pic-A-Part, D&D Auto Sales Rocket 25 0 running
4 5 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 25 0 running
5 12 17m Dale McDowell Textron Off Road, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 25 0 running
6 13 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking Rocket 25 0 running
7 2 1 Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Colt Rocket 25 0 running
8 8 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 25 0 running
9 9 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 25 0 running
10 10 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics, C&H Paving BWRC 25 0 running
11 15 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Rhino AG Rocket 25 0 running
12 21 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 25 0 running
13 22 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 25 0 running
14 17 1G Devin Gilpin Dasco Racing Supply, Jim Beeman Limber, Jason Clarkson Logging MasterSbilt 25 0 running
15 16 89 Mike Spatola, III T&S Heating, Cooling & Refrigeration, B&D Chemical, Big Daddy Scrap Rocket 25 0 running
16 6 5n Dustin Nobbe Afco Technologies, Nobbe Mower Shop, Tact Industrial Rigging Rocket 25 0 running
17 11 17J Greg Johnson Weinle Motorsports, Michael J's Auto Sales 25 0 running
18 18 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Super K Express Capital 25 0 running
19 19 2H Nick Hoffman Marathon, Rocket Fuels Rocket 25 0 running
20 14 6L Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Bozard Ford-Lincoln, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Rocket 19 0 out
21 23 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Digital Copy Systems, Cheap Cars Rocket 17 0 out
22 24 20C Duane Chamberlain St. Henry Nite Club, Miller Lite 14 0 out
23 20 15 Jon Henry Jim Webber Motorsports, Hartsock Realty 7 0 out
24 4 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Mark Martin Timber & Farms, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Longhorn 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chase Junghans; Forrest Trent; Jeff Roth; Nick Latham; Jeep Van Wormer; Shannon Thornsberry; Jay Johnson; Casey Noonan; Kyle Hammer; Dwight Falcon, Jr.; Bryant Dickinson; Jason Whitaker; Tim Manville; Jack Sullivan; Gordy Gundaker; Justin Williams ; Chad Stapleton; Rob Anderzack; Steve Casebolt; Nicholas Fenner; Ross Robinson; Cade Dillard; Kody Evans; Greg Roberson; Joey Coulter; Mike Benedum
Time of Race: 0:15:17
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Sheppard - 15.203 sec.
Heat Winners: Scott BloomquistChris Madden Michael NorrisMike MarlarBilly Moyer
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Mason ZeiglerDevin Moran
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.772 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Billy Moyer 1-20; Scott Bloomquist 21-25