2018 World Finals presented by Can-Am Late Model Race No. 1 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpgWorld Finals presented by Can-Am.jpg
Held on November 3, 2018 at The Dirt Track at Charlotte Motor Speedway in Concord, NC
50 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 39 running
2 4 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 50 3 running
3 8 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Mark Martin Timber & Farms, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 50 0 running
4 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 50 8 running
5 5 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 50 0 running
6 16 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
7 12 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 50 0 running
8 26 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 50 0 running
9 13 7R Kent Robinson Integra Racing Shocks, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuels MB Customs 50 0 running
10 7 17m Dale McDowell Textron Off Road, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 50 0 running
11 9 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 50 0 running
12 21 2 Joey Coulter Molecule, Rum Runner Racing, Broward Armature & Generator Longhorn 50 0 running
13 23 111 Max Blair Murphy's Logging, C&J Dairy, Specialty Products, Previty's Auto Wrecking Rocket 50 0 running
14 18 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Hatcher's Auto Sales, On Time Courier Swartz 50 0 running
15 11 101 Casey Roberts Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Mowers, Tennessee RV Supercenter, Stowers CAT Rocket 50 0 running
16 15 89 Justin Williams Clary's Used Cars, Mark Parks Racing Rocket 50 0 running
17 14 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Rhino AG Rocket 50 0 running
18 1 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Super K Express Capital 50 0 running
19 25 7E Rick Eckert Drydene Performance Products, Monumental Paving & Excavation, P&J Contracting Company, American Tennis Courts Rocket 50 0 running
20 20 87 Ross Bailes BCI Asphalt, C&H Paving BWRC 50 0 running
21 22 72 Jason Covert Troy Swindell Trucking, Phi V Tech Solutions, Hall's HVAC Rocket 49 0 running
22 28 54 David Breazeale Good Hope Land & Timber Management, Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Showtime Properties Rocket 49 0 running
23 19 11 Pat Doar Kivi Bros. Trucking, Polar Industrial Services Rocket 49 0 running
24 17 43A Tyler Bare Red Wing Shoes, Loco-Motives LLC, Pre-Mach Inc. Rocket 48 0 running
25 27 21K Dakotah Knuckles TimberLine Barns, Hill's Truck Repair, Marcum Oil Company, Florida Veterinary Cardiology Rocket 47 0 running
26 10 4B Jackie Boggs McCoy Bros. Leasing, Central Star Drilling, Reno & Sons Lawn Care Swartz 37 0 out
27 24 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Rubber Corporation, CJ's Auto Transport, Briggs Transport Club 29 26 0 out
28 2 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics, C&H Paving BWRC 6 0 oil line
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Earl Pearson, Jr.; Austin Smith ; Matt Sponaugle; Dustin Mitchell; Blake Spencer; Justin Duty; Nick Davis; Cla Knight; Joey Moriarty; Mike Lupfer; Kyle Lear; Brian Ledbetter; Amanda Whaley; Kerry King, Jr.; Brandon Overton; Donald McIntosh; Jimmy Owens; Donny Schatz; Jonathan Davenport; Colton Flinner; Mike Benedum; Ryan King ; Anthony Sanders; Allen Murray; Steven Roberts ; Curtis Teats; Kyle Hardy; Zack Dohm; Brian Connor ; Austin Holcombe; Greg Clark ; Ross Robinson; Michael Brown ; Kody Evans; Chris Ferguson ; Brent Larson; Dan Stone; Mike Maresca; Dale Hollidge; Jimmy McNamara; Jason Miller ; Benji Hicks; Tyler Millwood; Matt Cosner; Jeremy Conaway; Tyler Horst; John Henderson; Adam Yarbrough
Time of Race: 0:19:37
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (8)
Fast Qualifier: Shane Clanton - 14.620 sec.
Heat Winners: Chris Madden Scott BloomquistTim McCreadieShane ClantonDevin MoranBrandon Sheppard
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Pat DoarRoss BailesJoey Coulter
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.663 seconds
Average Speed: 59.165 mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 12; lap 31
Lead Changes: 5 among 3 drivers - Scott Bloomquist 1-8; Brandon Sheppard 9-25; Tim McCreadie 26-27; Sheppard 28; McCreadie 29; Sheppard 30-50