2018 World Finals presented by Can-Am Late Model Race No. 2 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpgWorld Finals presented by Can-Am.jpg
Held on November 3, 2018 at The Dirt Track at Charlotte Motor Speedway in Concord, NC
50 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 50 50 running
2 13 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 0 running
3 8 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
4 5 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 50 0 running
5 14 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 50 0 running
6 6 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Mark Martin Timber & Farms, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 50 0 running
7 23 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining, The Racing Warehouse Bloomquist 50 0 running
8 3 7R Kent Robinson Integra Racing Shocks, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuels MB Customs 50 0 running
9 1 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 0 running
10 25 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 50 0 running
11 7 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics, C&H Paving BWRC 50 0 running
12 9 101 Casey Roberts Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Mowers, Tennessee RV Supercenter, Stowers CAT Rocket 50 0 running
13 26 54 David Breazeale Good Hope Land & Timber Management, Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Showtime Properties Rocket 50 0 running
14 21 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Super K Express Capital 50 0 running
15 15 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Rhino AG Rocket 49 0 running
16 22 15 Donny Schatz Fastlane Car Wash, DKW Transport, Schatz Crossroads Rocket 49 0 running
17 20 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 49 0 running
18 16 7E Rick Eckert Drydene Performance Products, Monumental Paving & Excavation, P&J Contracting Company, American Tennis Courts Rocket 49 0 running
19 27 111R Steven Roberts Lenox River Ranch, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 49 0 running
20 17 89 Justin Williams Clary's Used Cars, Mark Parks Racing Rocket 49 0 running
21 11 21 Benji Hicks T&K Enterprises, AutoZone, RE Suspension Longhorn 48 0 running
22 18 76 Brandon Overton Franklin Enterprises, BCI Asphalt, Franklin Fence Company Rocket 43 0 out
23 2 17m Dale McDowell Textron Off Road, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 31 0 out
24 10 11 Pat Doar Kivi Bros. Trucking, Polar Industrial Services Rocket 21 0 out
25 24 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 20 0 out
26 19 4B Jackie Boggs Central Star Drilling, Reno & Sons Lawn Care Swartz 9 0 out
27 12 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 8 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dakotah Knuckles; Austin Smith ; Matt Sponaugle; Dustin Mitchell; Blake Spencer; Justin Duty; Nick Davis; Cla Knight; Joey Moriarty; Mike Lupfer; Kyle Lear; Brian Ledbetter; Amanda Whaley; Kerry King, Jr.; Donald McIntosh; Colton Flinner; Mike Benedum; Ryan King ; Anthony Sanders; Allen Murray; Curtis Teats; Kyle Hardy; Zack Dohm; Brian Connor ; Austin Holcombe; Greg Clark ; Ross Robinson; Michael Brown ; Kody Evans; Brent Larson; Dan Stone; Mike Maresca; Dale Hollidge; Jimmy McNamara; Jason Miller ; Tyler Millwood; Matt Cosner; Jeremy Conaway; Tyler Horst; John Henderson; Adam Yarbrough; Darrell Lanigan; Joey Coulter; Max Blair; Jason Jameson; Ross Bailes; Jason Covert; Tyler Bare; Rick Briggs
Time of Race: 0:23:50
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (8)
Fast Qualifier: Mike Marlar - 14.356 sec.
Heat Winners: Mike MarlarScott BloomquistChase JunghansDale McDowellKent RobinsonEarl Pearson, Jr.
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jackie BoggsJimmy OwensShane Clanton
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 7.210 seconds
Average Speed: 47.549 mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 8 (#91 stopped turn 1); lap 9 (#4B accident turn 2); lap 21 (#11 slow backstretch); lap 21 (#15 spin turn 4)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Scott Bloomquist 1-50