2018 Wrisco Industries Winternationals presented by E3 Spark Plugs Race 1 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgWrisco Industries Winternationals presented by E3 Spark Plugs.jpg
Held on February 5, 2018 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
30 L, 9.99 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 9 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 30 3 running
2 3 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction Rocket 30 23 running
3 7 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane Black Diamond 30 0 running
4 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Crop Production Services, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 30 0 running
5 18 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag Bloomquist 30 0 running
6 2 1R Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 30 2 running
7 8 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Victory Circle 30 0 running
8 5 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic Rocket 30 0 running
9 19 11 Austin Hubbard AMH Bulk Transport, Trinity Logistics 30 0 running
10 22 14C Corey Conley Kryptonite Racecars, HK Equipment Kryptonite 30 0 running
11 24 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 30 0 running
12 12 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Rhino AG 30 0 running
13 4 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford 30 0 running
14 1 40B Kyle Bronson Dream Racing Technologies, Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Longhorn 30 2 running
15 20 00 Jesse Stovall Western Flyer Express, Swafford's Service Black Diamond 30 0 running
16 17 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 30 0 running
17 14 56 Jonathan Rowan Vic Hill Race Engines, Rowan Trucking Longhorn 30 0 running
18 10 6 Tim Dohm Melvin's Automatic Transmission Service, Octane Race Products, Dohm Cycles Swartz 29 0 running
19 21 7 Donald McIntosh DCS, Motion Control Suspension, 007 Race Cars 007 29 0 running
20 11 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 29 0 running
21 15 33 Jeff Mathews Vivid Graphix, Recreational Vehicle Select, Buddy's Home Furnishings Capital 29 0 running
22 25 22 Greg Oakes Yorkshire Battery, Freedom Tire Farm & Truck Rocket 23 0 out
23 26 87 Walker Arthur Cecil B Arthur Beef Farm, CAMS Racing Engines 22 0 out
24 23 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 14 0 out
25 16 25 Mike Benedum Appalachian Minerals, BSI Well Service 14 0 out
26 13 22* Brian Shirley Victory Circle Auto Sales Rocket 5 0 engine
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jason Jameson; Allen Murray; Freddie Carpenter; Rance Garlock; Bob Gardner; Coleby Frye; Joey Moriarty; Ryan King ; Carder Miller; Shane Tankersley; Craig Wolford; Bob Geiger; Byron Meeks; Travis Stemler
Time of Race: 0:13:19
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Josh Richards - 14.718 sec.
Heat Winners: Kyle BronsonDevin MoranJosh RichardsBobby Pierce
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Gregg SatterleeScott Bloomquist
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Walker Arthur
Margin of Victory: 0.056 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 6; lap 14
Lead Changes: 6 among 4 drivers - Kyle Bronson 1-2; Devin Moran 3-12; Josh Richards 13-14; Moran 15; Brandon Sheppard 16-17; Moran 18-29; Sheppard 30