2018 Wrisco Industries Winternationals presented by E3 Spark Plugs Race 4 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgWrisco Industries Winternationals presented by E3 Spark Plugs.jpg
Held on February 8, 2018 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 21 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 40 19 running
2 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag Bloomquist 40 0 running
3 11 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction Rocket 40 0 running
4 6 1R Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 40 0 running
5 9 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic Rocket 40 17 running
6 7 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, Henderson Motorsports, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services, Brandon Ford Longhorn 40 0 running
7 3 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 40 2 running
8 23 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane Black Diamond 40 0 running
9 22 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, LuLaRoe, Chub Frank Racing Club 29 40 0 running
10 25 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford 40 0 running
11 2 40B Kyle Bronson Dream Racing Technologies, Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Longhorn 40 2 running
12 16 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Club 29 40 0 running
13 14 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze 40 0 running
14 20 7mm Mike Maresca St. Lawrence Radiology, Twinleaf Fresh Express, Traditional Lacrosse Rocket 40 0 running
15 12 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Rhino AG 36 0 out
16 17 c8 Timothy Culp Bennings Heating & Air, Carrier Rocket 35 0 out
17 8 22* Brian Shirley Victory Circle Auto Sales Rocket 34 0 out
18 4 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Victory Circle 23 0 accident
19 5 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 15 0 out
20 15 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor 14 0 handling
21 26 11 Austin Hubbard AMH Bulk Transport, Trinity Logistics 14 0 out
22 19 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 9 0 shock bolt
23 10 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Hatcher's Auto Sales Swartz 5 0 out
24 24 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 4 0 out
25 13 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Ruber Corporation, CJ's Auto Transport, Briggs Transport Club 29 3 0 out
26 18 D8 Dustin Mitchell Carolina Comfort Air, Team Xtreme Tire & Auto, Donnie's Body Shop Black Diamond 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Doug Drown; Nick Davis; Brent Larson; Travis Stemler; Craig Wolford; Rusty Schlenk; Ryan King ; Matt Cosner; Bob Gardner; Joey Moriarty; Freddie Carpenter; Jeff Mathews; Greg Oakes; Rance Garlock; Coleby Frye; Tim Dohm; Mike Benedum; Mason Zeigler; Shane Tankersley; Shanon Buckingham; Bob Geiger; Blake Spencer; Corey Conley; Tim McCreadie; Jonathan Rowan; Byron Meeks; Chase Junghans
Time of Race: 0:32:42
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Kyle Bronson - 14.501 sec.
Heat Winners: Scott BloomquistJimmy OwensGregg SatterleeKyle BronsonBilly Moyer, Jr.Josh Richards
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jonathan DavenportMike Maresca
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Austin Hubbard
Margin of Victory: 0.328 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 3; lap 3; lap 10; lap 15; lap 23; lap 32; lap 34
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Jimmy Owens 1-2; Kyle Bronson 3-4; Tyler Erb 5-21; Brandon Sheppard 22-40