Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2018 Wrisco Industries Winternationals presented by E3 Spark Plugs Race 6 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgWrisco Industries Winternationals presented by E3 Spark Plugs.jpg
Held on February 10, 2018 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
60 L, 19.98 M, 32.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 10 40B Kyle Bronson Dream Racing Technologies, Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Longhorn 60 7 running
2 1 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 60 3 running
3 14 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, Henderson Motorsports, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services, Brandon Ford Longhorn 60 12 running
4 3 1R Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 60 15 running
5 5 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane Black Diamond 60 0 running
6 6 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag Bloomquist 60 16 running
7 9 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 60 0 running
8 7 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 60 0 running
9 19 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze 60 0 running
10 4 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 60 0 running
11 21 51 Joey Moriarty Total Seal Piston Rings 60 0 running
12 16 1G Ryan King Warrior Design Race Cars, Goddard Performance Parts Warrior 60 0 running
13 13 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 60 0 running
14 24 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Ruber Corporation, CJ's Auto Transport, Briggs Transport Club 29 60 0 running
15 20 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 60 0 running
16 8 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Rhino AG 60 0 running
17 12 7mm Mike Maresca St. Lawrence Radiology, Twinleaf Fresh Express, Traditional Lacrosse Rocket 60 0 running
18 25 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford 60 0 running
19 2 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Victory Circle 60 3 running
20 26 25 Mike Benedum Appalachian Minerals, BSI Well Service Bloomquist 57 0 out
21 11 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic Rocket 55 0 out
22 15 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Club 29 53 0 out
23 22 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor 39 0 out
24 23 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 35 0 accident
25 17 D8 Dustin Mitchell Carolina Comfort Air, Team Xtreme Tire & Auto, Donnie's Body Shop Black Diamond 27 0 out
26 18 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Hatcher's Auto Sales Swartz 26 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Doug Drown; Trey Beene; Brent Larson; Nick Davis; Craig Wolford; Travis Stemler; Jeff Mathews; Bob Geiger; Freddie Carpenter; Bob Gardner; Chub Frank; Shanon Buckingham; Jonathan Rowan; Allen Murray; Shane Tankersley; Brian Shirley; Blake Spencer; Mason Zeigler; Rusty Schlenk; Jesse Stovall; Drake Meeks; Chase Junghans; Corey Conley; Tyler Millwood; Coleby Frye; Matt Cosner
Time of Race: 1:03:49
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Billy Moyer, Jr. - 14.361 sec.
Heat Winners: Jonathan DavenportJosh RichardsEarl Pearson, Jr.Billy Moyer, Jr.Gregg SatterleeScott Bloomquist
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Darrell LaniganJimmy Owens
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Mike Benedum
Margin of Victory: 0.130 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 12 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 28; lap 30; lap 31; lap 34; lap 35; lap 40; lap 42; lap 53; lap 53; lap 55; lap 57
Lead Changes: 5 among 6 drivers - Jonathan Davenport 1-3; Billy Moyer Jr. 4-10; Scott Bloomquist 11-26; Josh Richards 27-41; Brandon Overton 42-53; Kyle Bronson 54-60