2019 AGCO Jackson Nationals Preliminary Night 2YT-icon.png World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series.jpgJackson Nationals Preliminary.jpg
Held on June 28, 2019 at Jackson Motorplex in Jackson, MN
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 2 Carson Macedo Chevrolet Accessories, Tarlton & Son, Complete Parts & Equipment Solutions 30 30 running
2 2 83 Daryn Pittman Roth Enterprises, Roth Cattle Co., HR Livestock Transportation 30 0 running
3 3 1S Logan Schuchart Drydene, ALL Technology 30 0 running
4 5 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts, Curb Records 30 0 running
5 4 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 30 0 running
6 6 41 David Gravel Weikert's Livestock, The Boyd Family, Jonestown KOA 30 0 running
7 11 5 Shane Stewart Muddy Outdoors, Killer Instinct Crossbows, Ecynbro Trucking 30 0 running
8 8 15 Donny Schatz Toco Warranty, Ford Performance, Curb Records 30 0 running
9 7 1A Jacob Allen DieselAll 30 0 running
10 10 09 Matt Juhl David Spoo Construction, Octane Ink 30 0 running
11 14 7 Justin Henderson DeBerg Concrete 30 0 running
12 13 4 Terry McCarl The Snowplow, Mondak Portables, Fat Polly's Pub, Destiny Motorsports 30 0 running
13 15 49X Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing, Wicked Energy Gum, Smith Titanium, Southern Pacific Farms 30 0 running
14 18 17 Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink, West TN Expediting, Hunt Brothers Pizza 30 0 running
15 17 41s Giovanni Scelzi Roth Motorsports, Red Rose Transportation, Panella Trucking 30 0 running
16 12 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 30 0 running
17 16 3 Jac Haudenschild Ron Jacobs Trucking 30 0 running
18 19 83R Lynton Jeffrey RSR, Go Fishing Cheap, Ohsweken Speedway 29 0 running
19 22 44S Trey Starks 29 0 running
20 23 2KS Austin McCarl Midwest Basement, Casey's General Store 29 0 running
21 20 55 Brooke Tatnell TK Concrete, Maxim Trucking & Materials, CI Coatings 29 0 running
22 24 19 Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, Eagle Hotel 29 0 running
23 21 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 29 0 running
24 9 19P Paige Polyak Kizer Farm 8 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Wayne Johnson ; James McFadden; Brian Brown ; Mark Dobmeier; Skylar Prochaska; Kerry Madsen; Travis Whitney; Tasker Phillips; Mason Daniel; Jamie Ball; Sawyer Phillips; Colin Smith; Chris Martin ; Jack Croaker; R.J. Johnson ; Trevor Mell; Alan Gilbertson
Time of Race: 0:07:28
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: David Gravel - 12.744 sec.
Heat Winners: David GravelLogan SchuchartIan MadsenDaryn Pittman
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Carson Macedo
Consi Winners: Jason SidesTasker Phillips
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.638 seconds
Average Speed: 98.913 mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Carson Macedo 1-30