2019 All-American 40 Ultimate Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on July 6, 2019 at Lancaster Motor Speedway in Lancaster, SC
40 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 87 Ross Bailes Nichols Plumbing, Bailes Construction, C&H Paving, Felony Farms BWRC 40 40 running
2 3 57 Zack Mitchell Clary Hood Incorporated, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, Eubanks Oil Longhorn 40 0 running
3 5 79 Michael Brown H&H Auto Sales, T&K Enterprises, Longhorn by BHR Fabrication Longhorn 40 0 running
4 7 2 Dennis Franklin Baird Transport, Swiftco, Franklin Enterprises, AES Racing BWRC 40 0 running
5 6 75 Donald Bradsher John Page Racing, Mega Electrical Services Longhorn 40 0 running
6 17 421 Anthony Sanders M&W Transport, Big A's Custom Graphics Longhorn 40 0 running
7 12 00 Jeff Smith Chaos Cages & Customizing, Langley Collision Center, Smokin' Mountain Boys Barbeque Rocket 36 0 out
8 18 42 Doug Sanders Sanders Headliners, Big A's Custom Graphics Longhorn 24 0 out
9 11 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Bloomquist 20 0 out
10 15 18D Daulton Wilson Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center, Mac Tools, D&E Body Works, Precision Ford Rocket 20 0 out
11 13 5 Corey Gordon Nichols Plumbing, Gene's Truck Service BWRC 14 0 out
12 22 18 Jason Burroughs 10 0 out
13 9 9 Johnny Pursley Pursley Grading, Farmer's Service Center, Eagle Manufacturing Longhorn 9 0 out
14 19 99 Travis Stoner 6 0 out
15 21 G2 Kevin Godwin Mountain Air Heating & Cooling, Cedar Creek Performance 1 0 out
16 2 16 Ben Watkins Cartersville Country Winery, Craig Industries, S&S Custom Decals Longhorn 0 0 accident
17 4 88 Trent Ivey Palmetto Pole & Piling, Barfield's Timber, Ivey Construction, Hwy 29 Grill, SRI Performance Longhorn 0 0 accident
18 8 57Y Adam Yarbrough Yarbrough Automotive, Horne Corp., Judy Yarbrough Realty 0 0 accident
19 10 03 David Yandle SouthEastern Steel & Welding, Secrest Rigging, Don Hall Auction Longhorn 0 0 accident
20 20 07 Brian Ledbetter 0 0 accident
21 14 77 Brian Connor Connor Enterprises, C&H Paving, Lazar's Trailers Longhorn 0 0 accident
22 16 17 Ron Parker R&D Weaving, Meathead's Bailbonding, Daytona1 0 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:38:18
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Ben Watkins - 18.940 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.245 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 0; lap 14; lap 27
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Ross Bailes 1-40