2019 Arizona Desert ShootoutYT-icon.png World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on April 6, 2019 at Arizona Speedway in Queen Creek, AZ
30 L, 9.99 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 41 David Gravel Weikert's Livestock, The Boyd Family, Jonestown KOA 30 17 running
2 2 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts, Curb Records 30 0 running
3 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink, West TN Expediting, Hunt Brothers Pizza 30 13 running
4 13 15 Donny Schatz Rush Truck Centers, Ford Performance, Curb Records 30 0 running
5 6 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 30 0 running
6 7 83 Daryn Pittman Roth Enterprises, Roth Cattle Co., HR Livestock Transportation 30 0 running
7 3 1A Jacob Allen DieselAll 30 0 running
8 11 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 30 0 running
9 10 2 Carson Macedo Chevrolet Accessories, Tarlton & Son, Complete Parts & Equipment Solutions 30 0 running
10 15 1S Logan Schuchart Drydene 30 0 running
11 8 19 Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, Eagle Hotel 30 0 running
12 14 5 Shane Stewart Muddy Outdoors, Weikert's Livestock, Ecynbro Trucking 30 0 running
13 14 45 Chad Kemenah Redlined Welding & Construction, Elite Wings 30 0 running
14 5 19AZ Hunter Schuerenberg Reinbold Underwood Motorsports, AME Electrical, Mesilla Valley Transportation 30 0 running
15 19 24 Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyards, Curb Records, Southern Pacific Farms, Lucas Oil Products 29 0 running
16 18 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 29 0 running
17 20 33M Mason Daniel Dillon Risk Management, Valley Pacific, Precise Racing Products 29 0 running
18 17 13 Mark Dobmeier Buffalo Wild Wings 29 0 running
19 9 21 Brian Brown Casey's General Store, FVP 20 0 out
20 21 11 Mike Kuemper Mesilla Valley Transportation 5 0 out
21 16 21P Robbie Price Millstone Heating & Sheet Metal 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:07:17
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brad Sweet - 12.452 sec.
Heat Winners: Brad SweetIan MadsenJacob Allen
Dash Winners: Sheldon Haudenschild
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.871 seconds
Average Speed: 86.408 mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Sheldon Haudenschild 1-13; David Gravel 14-30