<<< Previous Race
Race #37 of 72 in the 2019 World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Season
Next Race >>>
2019 Badger 40YT-icon.png World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on July 13, 2019 at Wilmot Raceway in Wilmot, WI
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 15 Donny Schatz Toco Warranty, Ford Performance, Curb Records 40 40 running
2 4 41 David Gravel Weikert's Livestock, Durst, Jonestown KOA 40 0 running
3 3 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts, Curb Records 40 0 running
4 2 83 Daryn Pittman Roth Enterprises, Roth Cattle Co., HR Livestock Transportation 40 0 running
5 5 7S Tim Kaeding Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 40 0 running
6 9 2 Carson Macedo Chevrolet Accessories, Tarlton & Son, Complete Parts & Equipment Solutions 40 0 running
7 7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink, West TN Expediting, Hunt Brothers Pizza 40 0 running
8 14 1S Logan Schuchart Drydene, ALL Technology 40 0 running
9 6 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 40 0 running
10 13 19 Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, Eagle Hotel 40 0 running
11 8 9 James McFadden Karavan Trailers, Wicked Energy Gum, Curb Records 40 0 running
12 11 5 Shane Stewart Muddy Outdoors, Killer Instinct Crossbows, Ecynbro Trucking 40 0 running
13 12 17B Bill Balog Rhine Auto, MACC Fund, Buesser Concrete, Wayne S. Corini CPA 39 0 running
14 17 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 39 0 running
15 10 7 Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 39 0 running
16 16 7TW Brandon Wimmer SRF Painting & Staining, Trinity Homes, MLS Auto Clinic, Samsung VideoNet 39 0 running
17 18 68 Dave Uttech 38 0 running
18 19 14AJ Wayne Modjeski 38 0 running
19 21 19T Todd Daun 37 0 running
20 20 43 Jereme Schroeder 37 0 running
21 15 23 Russell Borland Wiese Trucking, Hopf Farms, LK Heating & Air Conditioning 16 0 out
22 22 1A Jacob Allen DieselAll 3 0 out
23 23 17BX Jordan Paulsen 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:13:00
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brad Sweet - 12.563 sec.
Heat Winners: Brad SweetDonny SchatzDavid Gravel
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Donny Schatz
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.320 seconds
Average Speed: 52.282 mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 13
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Donny Schatz 1-40