2019 Baltes Classic Sunoco American Late Model Series.jpg
Held on September 1, 2019 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 7W Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 30 30 running
2 8 K0 Freddie Carpenter Pro-Tech Auto Sales, Johnnie L. Boston General Contractor, Kryptonite Racecars Kryptonite 30 0 running
3 1 17D Zack Dohm Dohm Cycles, Way Floor Covering, Mountain Top RV Park & Cabins Swartz 30 0 running
4 9 28M Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, T.L. Sinz Plumbing, Barnett Harley-Davidson MB Customs 30 0 running
5 5 12W Ashton Winger Johnny Doan Plumbing, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 30 0 running
6 12 83 Scott James Lanigan Construction, Complete Heat Treating, Powell Equipment Services Rocket 30 0 running
7 10 12J Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, On Time Courier Rocket 30 0 running
8 3 20C Duane Chamberlain Weber Motorsports Club 29 30 0 running
9 11 5N Dustin Nobbe CTEK Tool & Machine, Nobbe Mower Shop, Valvoline Rocket 30 0 running
10 6 c9 Steve Casebolt Sudz Car Wash, VP Racing Fuels Rocket 30 0 running
11 17 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, R Hauling, Storage Squares Rocket 30 0 running
12 14 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation Black Diamond 30 0 running
13 4 1G Devin Gilpin Jason Clarkson Logging, IndSolTech, Karen's Vineyard & Winery, Blondie's Pizzeria & Pub Bloomquist 30 0 running
14 21 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Tom Finch Automotive, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 30 0 running
15 22 1N Casey Noonan Noonan Performance Machining, Performance Machining Racing Engines Black Diamond 30 0 running
16 18 31K Kye Blight Palice Property Group, Durham Racing Engines, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers Rocket 29 0 running
17 13 88 Andrew Reaume Westside Performance Plus, Allstar Performance, SM Freight Rocket 27 0 out
18 20 1GK Ryan King Noble Knights Construction Services, Warrior Design Race Cars, PTSD Awareness Racing, Roberts Bee Company Warrior 16 0 out
19 19 7R Kent Robinson Envy Suspension, Jones Oil Company, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuels MB Customs 12 0 out
20 15 95J Jerry Bowersock Fullenkamp's Frenchtown Trailer Sales & Supply Co., Best Performance Motorsports Rocket 12 0 out
21 16 18K Brandon Kinzer Quality Natural Gas, New Era Industrial, E-Z-GO, Kinzer Drilling Company Bloomquist 2 0 out
22 7 28C Tyler Carpenter The Jones Show, Isner Racing Engines, Box Seat Productions, Kryptonite Race Cars Kryptonite 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: R.J. Conley; Austin Burns; Casey Noonan; Brandon Francis; Ryan Missler; Chad White ; Josh Robertson; Tim Lance; Rod Conley; Blake Spencer; Phil Ausra; Brian Gray; Cory Hedgecock; Rob Anderzack; Chad Stapleton; Brandon Moore; Michael Page
Time of Race: 0:10:06
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Andrew Reaume - 15.338 sec.
Heat Winners: Zack DohmRicky WeissDuane ChamberlainDevin Gilpin
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Frank Heckenast, Jr.Kye Blight
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.602 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Ricky Weiss 1-30