2019 Baron Roofing/Bobcat of Hamilton 100YT-icon.png Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series.jpg
Held on August 5, 2019 at Merrittville Speedway in Thorold, ON
100 L, 37.5 M, 60.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 25 Erick Rudolph reVive Spine Center, Live Fearless, Tim Horton's 100 5 running
2 2 28 Gary Lindberg Jukasa Motor Speedway 100 72 running
3 4 38RS Ryan Susice Young Drivers, Bicknell Racing Products 100 0 running
4 1 91 Billy Decker Gypsum Wholesalers, Integra Racing Shocks 100 23 running
5 9 6M Mat Williamson S&W Service Center, Bicknell Racing Products 100 0 running
6 13 42P Pete Bicknell Champion Racing Oil, Integra Racing Shocks 100 0 running
7 17 71 Mike Bowman Seaway Fluid Power, Ryco 100 0 running
8 3 21a Pete Britten Troyer Race Cars, Integra Racing Shocks 100 0 running
9 5 3B Chad Brachmann Niagara Lawn & Garden Equipment, Niagara Industrial & Mechanical 100 0 running
10 20 37S Tyler Willard 100 0 running
11 7 99L Larry Wight FX Caprara Chevrolet, Penske Racing Shocks, Stadium International Trucks 100 0 running
12 12 M1 Dave Marcuccilli All Star Contractors 100 0 running
13 22 21J Danny Johnson Traction Grabber, Graham Racing, Finger Lakes Livestock Exchange 100 0 running
14 10 9 Matt Sheppard Hurlock Auto & Speed Supply, Westmoreland Golf Club 100 0 running
15 16 26 Ryan Godown Searock Fabrication & Speed Supplies, Ellery's Neighborhood Pub & Grill 100 0 running
16 15 35 Mike Mahaney Adirondack Chevrolet, Huttig Nissan of Plattsburgh 100 0 running
17 14 7F Matt Farnham Brady Electric, LED Energy Solutions 100 0 running
18 21 96 Fred Carleton Tim Horton's 100 0 running
19 8 111 Demetrios Drellos Drellos Motorsports, Excavation Jean-Claude Lizotte, Septic Drainer, Adirondack Auto Parts 99 0 running
20 11 98H Jimmy Phelps J&B Installations 99 0 running
21 23 2X Tom Neale Exclusive Imprint 98 0 running
22 19 3RS Dalton Slack Transport Sales & Service, Full Throttle Powersports 97 0 running
23 18 8 Mark D'Ilario 97 0 running
24 25 2L Jack Lehner Benson's Pet Center 97 0 running
25 26 R2 Rusty Smith Smith Excavating & Paving 97 0 running
26 27 17 Marcus Dinkins Leaf Racewear, Red Cat Racing 97 0 running
27 24 2K Rob Knapp Auto Parts Centres 66 0 out
28 28 37 Paul St. Sauveur Les Equuipments Harjo, Karcher 36 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Scott Wood; Mike Marlar; Steve Lewis, Jr.; Tanner Podwinski; Todd Gordon
Time of Race: 0:36:27
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (12)
Fast Qualifier: Billy Decker - 16.638 sec.
Heat Winners: Billy DeckerMatt SheppardDemetrios DrellosMat Williamson
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Fred Carleton
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.497 seconds
Average Speed: 61.724 mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Billy Decker 1-23; Gary Lindberg 24-95; Erick Rudolph 96-100