2019 Big Daddy 60 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on June 15, 2019 at Smoky Mountain Speedway in Maryville, TN
60 L, 24 M, 38.64 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 60 30 running
2 4 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 60 0 running
3 5 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 60 0 running
4 2 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 60 0 running
5 9 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 60 0 running
6 8 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 60 0 running
7 19 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 60 0 running
8 17 8 Kyle Strickler Wells Motorsports, Allstar Performance, Wilwood Disc Brakes, Big Blue Smokehouse Longhorn 60 0 running
9 18 17m Dale McDowell E-Z-GO, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 60 0 running
10 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 60 0 running
11 10 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 60 0 running
12 14 1m Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 60 0 running
13 11 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 60 0 running
14 13 7M Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Motors, Stowers CAT Rocket 60 0 running
15 12 8P David Payne Gibson Motorsports, Payne Excavating, Pioneer Trusses, John Boy Exterminating Capital 60 0 running
16 6 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Rocket 60 0 running
17 16 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dyna-Gro Black Diamond 60 0 running
18 20 0 Scott Bloomquist Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 60 0 running
19 22 21 Robby Moses Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 60 0 running
20 21 1V Vic Hill MB Customs Race Cars, Revive, Vic Hill Race Engines MB Customs 60 0 running
21 15 1G Ryan King Noble Knights Construction Services, Warrior Design Race Cars, PTSD Awareness Racing, Roberts Bee Company Warrior 48 0 out
22 1 157 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, Marathon Rocket 36 30 out
23 23 5 Don O'Neal DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 29 0 out
24 24 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Capital Race Cars, Super K Express Capital 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dakotah Knuckles; David Crabtree; Lamar Winkle; Tommy Kerr; Jeff Wolfenbarger; Dusty Carver; Trent Ivey; John Tweed
Time of Race: 0:33:43
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Josh Richards - 16.787 sec.
Heat Winners: Mike MarlarHudson O'NealTim McCreadieRicky Weiss
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Kyle StricklerDale McDowell
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.051 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 22; lap 29; lap 36; lap 49
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Mike Marlar 1-30; Hudson O'Neal 31-60