2019 Big Gator ChampionshipYT-icon.png DIRTcar Nationals (UMP Mod).jpg
Held on February 11, 2019 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 8 Kyle Strickler G-Style Transport, Jerovetz Motorsports Shock Service, VED Racing Engines Longhorn 30 26 running
2 2 35 David Stremme Lethal Chassis Lethal 30 4 running
3 7 96T R.C. Whitwell Hoskins Construction, City Trailer & Paint Works, Hoskins Gypsum Company 30 0 running
4 10 40B Lucas Lee Brandon Ford, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop Bloomquist 30 0 running
5 9 7 Justin Allgaier Federated Auto Parts, Allgaier Motorsports Racing Shocks 30 0 running
6 8 2H Nick Hoffman Fox Racing Shox, Wehrs Machine, KBC Graphix Elite 30 0 running
7 6 49 Brian Ruhlman Ruhlman Race Cars, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop 30 0 running
8 20 21c Taylor Cook High Octane Wraps & Apparel, Scott Rod Fabrications, Penske Racing Shocks 30 0 running
9 18 25 Tyler Nicely Diggers Rent-A-Fence, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, Lucas Oil Center 30 0 running
10 1 6A Ryan Ayers Gary's Golf Carts, Bobby Taylor Oil Company Lethal 30 0 running
11 14 19K Will Krup JHA Saddle & Tack, Ted Brown's Qualidy Paint & Body Shop, Willy's Carb & Dyno Shop 30 0 running
12 24 25w Allen Weisser Quality Black Top, DCS Rental & Equipment, Apex Roofing, KBC Graphix, Buskirk Tree, RK Parlier Construction Lethal 30 0 running
13 11 95 Mike Altobelli, Jr. Dan's Autobody 30 0 running
14 5 24z Zeke McKenzie BZ Enterprizes, W. Ousley Concrete, Chadd Farms 30 0 running
15 4 98 Shon Flanary Custom Suspension, Lighthouse Church, Mars Race Cars MB Customs 30 0 running
16 21 05 David Wietholder My Moments Matter, Mixer Lumber, Camp Point Tire 30 0 running
17 12 57 Trey Harris AOne Towing AOne 30 0 running
18 17 5CS Curt Spalding GT Products, Allstar Performance, Duco Performance Lethal 30 0 running
19 15 90 Jason Beaulieu Coast Island Marine, Lethal Chassis Lethal 30 0 running
20 19 51 Brandon Green Complete Towing, Green Motorsports 30 0 running
21 25 12 David Reutimann Anderson's Maple Syrup, Beak Built Chassis, Gross Trucking Beak Built 29 0 running
22 13 17T Tyler Evans God's Not Dead, Evans Construction 29 0 running
23 28 36 Kenny Wallace Toyota, UNOH, Toyota Racing Development 29 0 running
24 26 77 Ray Bollinger Lethal Chassis, Factory Tire Outlet, Majestic Mountain Outfitters Lethal 29 0 running
25 27 11G Gordy Gundaker AOne Towing AOne 29 0 running
26 26 1 Brendan Rassell UNOH 29 0 running
27 16 23 Ryan Cripe Cripe Truck Repair, BJ Miller Farms, Krecht Development 12 0 out
28 22 1A Steve Meyer, Jr. J-N-F Tree Service, Lee's Back Road Repair, Royer Excavating, Mullins Race Engines 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dale Kelley; Jonathan Taylor; Chad Roush; Joey Miller ; Matt Altiers; Gene Nicholas; Bobby Regot; Ryan Fowler; Todd Neiheiser; Will Norris; Scotty Kincaid; Bobby Miles; Paul Miles; Tyler Davis ; Brad Waits; Buzzie Reutimann; Joe Graf, Jr.; Joey Lee; Mike Learman; Dave Baldwin ; Justin Haley; Ken Schrader; Mark Beard; Jason Gross; Jesse Rupe; Larry Mott; Bryan Foy; David Reutimann; Ray Bollinger; Garret Stewart; Chase Collins; Scott Fritz; Jeff Thomas ; Steve Stevenson; Brad Goff; Larry Burkins; Robbie Eilers; Bill Lewis; Johnny Collins; Mikey Kopka; Michael McGee; Will Long; Scott Green ; Austin Holcombe; Evan Taylor ; Spencer Hughes; Jason Garver; Matt Crafton; Jesse Strange; Gary Bentley; Mark Whitener
Time of Race: 0:18:27
Starting Lineup Set By: Preliminary Features with Redraw (10)
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Lucas LeeKyle Strickler
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: David WietholderSteve Meyer, Jr.Brendan Rassell
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.067 seconds
Average Speed: 41.464 mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 0 (bad start); lap 4 (#25 spin turn 2); lap 13 (#23 slow turn 3)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - David Stremme 1-6; Kyle Strickler 7-30
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Lucas Lee topped the overall UMP Florida modified points (combined North Florida Speedway and Volusia Speedway Park Winternationals events) by 84 points over Kyle Strickler.