<<< Previous Race
Race #9 of 11 in the 2019 DIRTcar Nationals (UMP Mod) Season
Next Race >>>
2019 Big Gator Championship Qualifier Race 1YT-icon.png DIRTcar Nationals (UMP Mod).jpg
Held on February 11, 2019 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
20 L, 10 M, 16.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 40B Lucas Lee Brandon Ford, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop Bloomquist 20 20 running
2 1 35 David Stremme Lethal Chassis Lethal 20 0 running
3 5 7 Justin Allgaier Federated Auto Parts, Allgaier Motorsports Racing Shocks 20 0 running
4 6 2H Nick Hoffman Fox Racing Shox, Wehrs Machine, KBC Graphix Elite 20 0 running
5 7 98 Shon Flanary Custom Suspension, Lighthouse Church, Mars Race Cars MB Customs 20 0 running
6 16 95 Mike Altobelli, Jr. Dan's Autobody 20 0 running
7 10 17T Tyler Evans God's Not Dead, Evans Construction 20 0 running
8 8 90 Jason Beaulieu Coast Island Marine, Lethal Chassis Lethal 20 0 running
9 12 5CS Curt Spalding GT Products, Allstar Performance, Duco Performance Lethal 20 0 running
10 4 51 Brandon Green Complete Towing, Green Motorsports 20 0 running
11 9 22K Dale Kelley Emergency Property Preservation, Racecar Engineering Lethal 20 0 running
12 11 41 Brad Goff BG Dump Trucks & Heavy Equipment Hauling 20 0 running
13 3 6F Ryan Fowler Workman's Diesel Service, Five Star Race Car Bodies, Boone's Kitchen Bath & Patio, Velocita 20 0 running
14 13 1 Brendan Rassell UNOH 20 0 running
15 21 72 Todd Neiheiser Discount Towing, Larry Shaw Race Cars, Robo's Paint & Body Shaw 20 0 running
16 20 12 David Reutimann Anderson's Maple Syrup, Beak Built Chassis, Gross Trucking Beak Built 20 0 running
17 24 28M Paul Miles Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop 20 0 running
18 19 36 Kenny Wallace Toyota, UNOH, Toyota Racing Development 15 6 running
19 18 05 David Wietholder My Moments Matter, Mixer Lumber, Camp Point Tire 20 0 running
20 23 2x4 Chase Collins Mills Concrete, Clayton Homes, MD Towing Lethal 20 0 running
21 17 15 Joey Miller Country Joe Homes, Matilda Jane Clothing 20 0 running
22 14 14 Steve Stevenson Brandon Ford 20 0 running
23 15 4uw Bobby Regot D&R Construction Services, Verlo Mattress, Imo's Pizza Impressive 20 0 running
24 22 54 Larry Burkins New Vision Graphics, God Bless America, Burkins Chevrolet 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mark Enk; Ray Bollinger; John Baker, Jr. ; Garret Stewart; Nathan Huffingham; Buzzie Reutimann; Will Norris; Scotty Kincaid; Chad Roush; Gene Nicholas; Bobby Miles; Scott Fritz; Jason Gross; Jonathan Taylor; Jesse Rupe; Gary Bentley; Bill Lewis; Robert Poole; David Taylor; Johnny Collins; Hunter Gustafson
Time of Race: 0:15:46
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifing Heats
Fast Qualifier: Lucas Lee - 18.358 sec.
Heat Winners: Ryan FowlerBrandon GreenDavid Stremme
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Todd NeiheiserLarry Burkins
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.268 seconds
Average Speed: 32.365 mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 4 (#14s, #54 accident turn 3); lap 13 (#36 spin turn 1); lap 19 (#2x4 stopped turn 4)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Lucas Lee 1-20
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Qualifying and heats for this event were held on February 9; rain delayed the remainder of the program two days to set up the first race of a Monday tripleheader.