<<< Previous Race
Race #10 of 11 in the 2019 DIRTcar Nationals (UMP Mod) Season
Next Race >>>
2019 Big Gator Championship Qualifier Race 2YT-icon.png DIRTcar Nationals (UMP Mod).jpg
Held on February 11, 2019 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
20 L, 10 M, 16.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 8 Kyle Strickler G-Style Transport, Jerovetz Motorsports Shock Service, VED Racing Engines Longhorn 20 20 running
2 5 96T R.C. Whitwell Hoskins Construction, City Trailer & Paint Works, Hoskins Gypsum Company 20 0 running
3 3 24z Zeke McKenzie BZ Enterprizes, W. Ousley Concrete, Chadd Farms 20 0 running
4 3 49 Brian Ruhlman Ruhlman Race Cars, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop 20 0 running
5 6 6A Ryan Ayers Gary's Golf Carts, Bobby Taylor Oil Company Lethal 20 0 running
6 8 57 Trey Harris AOne Towing AOne 20 0 running
7 7 19K Will Krup JHA Saddle & Tack, Ted Brown's Qualidy Paint & Body Shop, Willy's Carb & Dyno Shop 20 0 running
8 10 23 Ryan Cripe Cripe Truck Repair, BJ Miller Farms, Krecht Development 20 0 running
9 15 25 Tyler Nicely Diggers Rent-A-Fence, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, Lucas Oil Center 20 0 running
10 17 21 Taylor Cook High Octane Wraps & Apparel, Scott Rod Fabrications, Penske Racing Shocks 20 0 running
11 14 1A Steve Meyer, Jr. J-N-F Tree Service, Lee's Back Road Repair, Royer Excavating, Mullins Race Engines 20 0 running
12 19 25w Allen Weisser Quality Black Top, DCS Rental & Equipment, Apex Roofing, KBC Graphix, Buskirk Tree, RK Parlier Construction Lethal 20 0 running
13 22 24 Brad Waits Keep America Great, CBR Drilling 20 0 running
14 24 11m Michael McGee Keystone Wireline, The Lakeview Hotel & Restaurant, Limestone Drilling 20 0 running
15 21 11G Gordy Gundaker AOne Towing AOne 20 0 running
16 20 25G Scott Green WasteLink, Freight Logistics, Wichita Tire & Alignment 20 0 running
17 18 4L Mike Learman A&A Magnetics, Learman Racing Development, Rein's Midwest Shelving 18 0 out
18 13 8A Austin Holcombe Prime Electrical Solutions, Affordable Heating, Cooling & Plumbing, 4 Boyz Racing Supply, Owens Construction 17 0 accident
19 9 11 Justin Haley LeafFilter Gutter Protection, Fraternal Order of Eagles 16 0 out
20 23 7JT Evan Taylor Taylor Services, S&T Bank 16 0 out
21 11 6B Dave Baldwin PPSS, Professional Fabricating, Bob's Road Service 15 0 out
22 12 45L Will Long Ultra Air Heating & Cooling, SimCraft Lethal 7 0 out
23 16 9 Ken Schrader Federated Auto Parts, Hunt Brothers Pizza, HendrickCars.com 6 0 out
24 4 7H Bryan Foy B&K Contracting, Traktion Technologies, Lethal Chassis Lethal 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Joey Lee; Jeff Thomas ; Tyler Davis ; Larry Mott; Robbie Eilers; Mark Whitener; Dylan Browning; Jason Garver; Matt Crafton; Matt Altiers; Jesse Strange; Joe Graf, Jr.; Mikey Kopka; Jake Gibbons
Time of Race: 0:15:52
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifing Heats
Fast Qualifier: Mark Whitener - 18.491 sec.
Heat Winners: Zeke McKenzieBrian RuhlmanKyle StricklerBryan Foy
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Gordy GundakerBrad Waits
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.431 seconds
Average Speed: 32.138 mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 5 (#6B spin turn 4); lap 7 (#45L stopped turn 1); lap 16 (#6B spin turn 4); lap 18 (#8A accident frontstretch)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Kyle Strickler 1-20