2019 Billy Clanton Classic Schaeffer's Oil Fall Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels.jpg
Held on September 28, 2019 at Senoia Raceway in Senoia, GA
60 L, 22.5 M, 36.24 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 12 Ashton Winger Johnny Doan Plumbing, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 60 46 running
2 1 0M Chris Madden Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 60 14 running
3 6 25 Shane Clanton Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 60 0 running
4 4 44 Clint Smith Southern Fibernet, Cliburn Tank Lines, Wilxonworx Landscape Construction Rocket 60 0 running
5 14 101 Casey Roberts Wynn Land Development, Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Cushman Paint & Body Longhorn 60 0 running
6 5 31 Tyler Millwood Hitson Construction, Millwood Plumbing, Super K Express, Machine Equipment Company BWRC 60 0 running
7 15 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 59 0 running
8 18 18x Michael Page Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Elite Concrete, Schaeffer's Racing Oil Stinger 59 0 running
9 3 18 Matt Dooley LD Enterprises, 007 Chassis, LifeLine Emergency Medical Services, Scott's Machine, Chick-fil-A, The Dwarf Grill 007 59 0 running
10 10 9c Jason Croft Graham & Turner Grading, Carrier, Keyser Manufacturing Capital 59 0 running
11 21 7M Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Motors, Stowers CAT Rocket 58 0 running
12 7 44D Dalton Cook Swamp Fox Insurance Agency, Mars HIll Truck Sales 58 0 running
13 9 111 Steven Roberts Lenox River Ranch, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 58 0 running
14 11 888 Dennis Hale 58 0 running
15 20 8 David Payne Gibson Motorsports, Payne Excavating, Pioneer Trusses, John Boy Exterminating Capital 57 0 running
16 17 17 Lamar Haygood Wild Side Custom Trailers & Truck Conversions, ABS Towing & Recovery, ABS Automotive Kryptonite 57 0 running
17 22 86 Jeff Neubert Phantom Racing Engines, PPM Racing Products Longhorn 56 0 running
18 8 10 Ryan Crane Panama City Cycles Longhorn 43 0 out
19 12 66 Jody Knowles Gentry Auto Parts & Recycling, Rocket Chassis, Clayton Signs Rocket 40 0 out
20 16 19 Landon Bagby Neighborhood Auto Center, Neighborhood Learning Center, United Plumbing & Service Rocket 31 0 out
21 13 84 Austin Smith Electrical Testing Inc., Windy Hill Construction Rocket 27 0 out
22 19 9 Cass Fowler Ledford Landscaping Longhorn 8 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Rucker Orr; Joey Armistead; Cody King; Jeff Neubert; Eric Granger; Glenn Morris ; Ahnna Parkhurst; Ricky Williams ; Mark Page; Jacques Daniel; Aaron Ridley
Time of Race: 0:47:19
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Ashton Winger - 13.953 sec.
Heat Winners: Chris Madden Matt DooleyAshton WingerClint Smith
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Lamar HaygoodMichael Page
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.924 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 28; lap 28; lap 45; lap 45
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Chris Madden 1-14; Ashton Winger 15-60