2019 Billy Winn Classic Super Late Model Tri-Track Challenge presented by KRS Graphics---2019.jpgBilly Winn Classic.jpg
Held on May 31, 2019 at Bedford Speedway in Bedford, PA
50 L, 31.25 M, 50.3 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 25Z Mason Zeigler JLE Industries, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals Rocket 50 50 running
2 2 72 Jason Covert W.F. Downs Plumbing & Septic, PhiVTech Solutions, Fryeco Fabrication Rocket 50 0 running
3 4 4 Alex Ferree Frankland Racing Supply, Moody Sales, ADMAX Performance Lubricants, High Flight Academy Rocket 50 0 running
4 5 92 Jeff Rine 50 0 running
5 8 0 Rick Eckert PPC Lubricants, S.L. Shenberger Dump Truck Service, Suburban Bowlerama, Firehouse Subs, Drydene Rocket 50 0 running
6 11 14 Dan Angelicchio Royal Purple, JT Tools, Mac Tools Rocket 50 0 running
7 7 66c Matt Cosner R.H. Lapp & Sons Mechanical Contractors, Nelson Auto Sales, Mighty Muffler & Brake Rocket 50 0 running
8 6 76 Andy Haus Fastener Place, CKC Trucking Rocket 50 0 running
9 17 20 Trever Feathers Larry Royston Septic Service, PPM Race Products 50 0 running
10 18 32 Travis Stickley Loco-Motives LLC, Smokey Hollow Farms Rocket 50 0 running
11 15 87 Walker Arthur Cecil B Arthur Beef Farm, Vic Hill Race Engines, Cecil B. Arthur Contractor Services Kryptonite 50 0 running
12 24 10 Jared Miley Colussy Chevrolet, Blue Mountain Energy Rocket 50 0 running
13 20 5 Chuck Clise 50 0 running
14 22 82 Andy Fries 50 0 running
15 19 06 Mike Lupfer Fresinger Buick-GMC, Custom Cut Flooring, Advanced Septic Services, Kruba Chiropractic, Millerstown Motors 48 0 running
16 21 10 Dave Stamm Boomerang's Bar & Grill, Federated Auto Parts, Animal Graphics & Signs, Dealz on Wheels 45 0 out
17 3 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 41 0 out
18 12 119 Bryan Bernheisel Lazer Chassis, Dieffenbach's Kettle Chips, Bernheisel Race Components Lazer 40 0 out
19 14 30 Tyler Bare Loco-Motives LLC, White's Travel Center, Conner Produce Co. Rocket 34 0 out
20 9 2 Dan Stone Beyea Custom Headers, Zija 17 0 out
21 10 7 Dave Troutman 17 0 out
22 16 14 Tyler Horst 3 Rivers Logistics, Kevin S. Laughman, Dan's Auto Repair Rocket 16 0 out
23 23 17E Lance Elson 5 0 out
24 13 8 Matt Sponaugle TC Race Cars, Urology Associates, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Austin Hubbard; Dylan Yoder
Time of Race: 0:29:25
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jason Covert - 18.653 sec.
Heat Winners: Gregg SatterleeJason CovertJeff Rine
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.769 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Mason Zeigler 1-50