'
2019 Running of the Blue-Gray 100
2019 Blue-Gray 100YT-icon.png Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series.jpgDrydene Xtreme DIRTcar Series.jpgBlue-Gray 100.jpg
Held on November 24, 2019 at Cherokee Speedway in Gaffney, SC
100 L, 37.5 M, 60.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 0M Chris Madden Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 100 73 running
2 6 9 Ross Bailes Pursley Grading, Farmer's Service Center, Eagle Manufacturing Longhorn 0
3 8 22P Jimmy Owens Dynojet, Tommy Pope Construction Longhorn 18
4 2 24-D Michael Brown Black Crest Farm, Mays Discount Trophy Shop, Piggly Wiggly Rocket 0
5 3 76 Brandon Overton 0
6 10 88 Trent Ivey Palmetto Pole & Piling, Barfield's Timber, Ivey Construction, Hwy 29 Grill, SRI Performance Longhorn 0
7 20 79 Kyle Hardy H&H Auto Sales, T&K Enterprises, Hicks Racing, Longhorn by BHR Fabrication Longhorn 0
8 15 2 Dennis Franklin Baird Transport, Swiftco, Franklin Enterprises, AES Racing BWRC 0
9 11 91 Derrick Ramey Wallace Brothers Construction, Hustle Hands, Pfleger Insurance Longhorn 0
10 13 17 Logan Roberson Dirt Defender, RBS Auto Sales, Pancho's Racing Products, Bobby's Towing Service Rocket 0
11 1 57M Zack Mitchell Clary Hood Incorporated, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, Eubanks Oil Longhorn 9
12 23 03 David Yandle SouthEastern Steel & Welding, Secrest Rigging, Don Hall Auction Longhorn 0
13 22 51M Joey Moriarty Total Seal Piston Rings Longhorn 0
14 19 4 Matthew Nance Diversified Finishers, CrossRoads Harley-Davidson, Shepherd's Home Improvement, Tom Cat Peformance Longhorn 90 0 out
15 12 5 Corey Gordon Nichols Plumbing, Gene's Truck Service BWRC 86 0 accident
16 16 18 Brett Hamm Wilson Tractor, WP Racing Shocks, Hamm's Machine Shop BWRC 86 0 accident
17 18 70 Jeff Smith 0 out
18 21 8 Kyle Strickler G-Style Transport, Wehrs Machine Longhorn 0 out
19 9 77 Brian Connor Connor Enterprises, C&H Paving, Lazar's Trailers Longhorn 64 0 out
20 4 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Bloomquist 7 0 accident
21 5 42K Cla Knight M&W Transport, Millwood Plumbing, Behrent's Performance Warehouse BWRC 7 0 transmission
22 14 2X John Henderson Flint Equipment Company, ATC Site Construction, A&G Electrical Contractor, G&G Electrical Services, McWhorter Logging BWRC 7 0 accident
23 17 43A Tyler Bare Lee-Hi Truck Parts, Thurston Spring Service, Red Wing Shoes, Pre-Mach Inc. Rocket 7 0 accident
24 24 421 Anthony Sanders M&W Transport, Mechanical Edge, Big A's Custom Graphics Longhorn 7 0 engine
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ethan Wilson; Dustin Mitchell; Ben Watkins; Chris Blackwell; Brandon White ; Doug Sanders; Tim Vance; David Pryor; Adam Yarbrough; Brian Ledbetter; Pearson Williams; Benji Hicks; G.R. Smith; Will Harris
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Ross Bailes - 14.932 sec.
Heat Winners: Ross BailesChris Ferguson Brandon OvertonJimmy Owens
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Tyler BareJeff Smith
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 7; lap 7; lap 32; lap 64; lap 86; lap 86; lap 90
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Zack Mitchell 1-9; Jimmy Owens 10-27; Chris Madden 28-100