2019 Bob Miller Memorial Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on August 31, 2019 at Portsmouth Raceway Park in Portsmouth, OH
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 50 running
2 3 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 50 0 running
3 10 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 50 0 running
4 1 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 50 0 running
5 8 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 50 0 running
6 7 c9 Steve Casebolt Sudz Car Wash, VP Racing Fuels Rocket 50 0 running
7 5 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Borchers Equipment Rocket 50 0 running
8 11 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Bloomquist 50 0 running
9 13 71C R.J. Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 50 0 running
10 6 5 Don O'Neal DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 50 0 running
11 15 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 0 running
12 16 17 Zack Dohm Dohm Cycles, Way Floor Covering, Mountain Top RV Park & Cabins Swartz 50 0 running
13 12 11H Jared Hawkins Fox Racing Shox, Tim Logan Racing, Schaeffer's Racing Oil Rocket 50 0 running
14 14 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 50 0 running
15 19 1m Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 50 0 running
16 20 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 49 0 running
17 24 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dyna-Gro Longhorn 49 0 running
18 4 81 Brandon Fouts HS Trucking, Tim Short Auto Group, 4B Motorsports Swartz 49 0 running
19 22 71R Rod Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 49 0 running
20 23 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 48 0 running
21 9 8 Kyle Strickler Wells Motorsports, G-Style Transport, Big Blue Smokehouse Longhorn 34 0 out
22 18 D8 Dustin Linville Tim Short Chevrolet, Johnny Maco's Electric, Tim Logan Racing Rocket 19 0 out
23 21 c7 Kenny Christy Rocket Chassis, Impact Race Gear Rocket 6 0 out
24 17 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, On Time Courier Rocket 5 0 water pump
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jackie Boggs; Shannon Thornsberry; Johnny Scott; Dave Hornikel; Charlie Jude; Kevin Wagner ; Audie Swartz
Time of Race: 0:30:53
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tyler Erb - 14.336 sec.
Heat Winners: Tyler ErbJosh RichardsJonathan DavenportBrandon Fouts
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jason Jameson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 4.195 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 6; lap 8; lap 20; lap 20
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jonathan Davenport 1-50