2019 Boom City Big One Ultimate Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on September 27, 2019 at Fayetteville Motor Speedway in Fayetteville, NC
50 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 32 Dustin Mitchell TWA Concrete Services, Harry's Tire & Auto Service Black Diamond 50 37 running
2 5 24-D Michael Brown Black Crest Farm, Mays Discount Trophy Shop, Piggly Wiggly Rocket 50 0 running
3 1 57 Zack Mitchell Clary Hood Incorporated, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, Eubanks Oil Longhorn 50 13 running
4 7 79 Kyle Hardy H&H Auto Sales, T&K Enterprises, Longhorn by BHR Fabrication Longhorn 50 0 running
5 11 5 Corey Gordon Nichols Plumbing, Gene's Truck Service BWRC 50 0 running
6 10 6 Chris Blackwell Blackwell Construction, Blackwell Landscaping Longhorn 50 0 running
7 12 42 Cla Knight M&W Transport, E-Z-GO, Behrent's Performance Warehouse Capital 50 0 running
8 17 00 Jeff Smith Chaos Cages & Customizing, Langley Collision Center, Smokin' Mountain Boys Barbeque Rocket 50 0 running
9 3 7 Jason Fitzgerald Southway Crane & Rigging, Mills Concrete 50 0 running
10 15 421 Anthony Sanders M&W Transport, Mechanical Edge, Big A's Custom Graphics Longhorn 50 0 running
11 8 18D Daulton Wilson Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center, Mac Tools, D&E Body Works, Precision Ford Rocket 50 0 running
12 20 16 Ben Watkins Cartersville Country Winery, Craig Industries, S&S Custom Decals Longhorn 50 0 running
13 21 17 Tim Vance DC II LLC Concrete Rocket 49 0 running
14 19 18E Ethan Wilson 36 0 out
15 9 88 Trent Ivey Palmetto Pole & Piling, Barfield's Timber, Ivey Construction, Hwy 29 Grill, SRI Performance Longhorn 33 0 out
16 14 2 Dennis Franklin Baird Transport, Swiftco, Franklin Enterprises, AES Racing BWRC 33 0 out
17 22 22 Dale Arnold Rockfish Speedway, Deon Arnold Heating & Air Conditioning 32 0 out
18 18 07 Brian Ledbetter JT Morrison Construction, All-Better Seamless Gutters Rocket 24 0 out
19 13 57y Adam Yarbrough Yarbrough Automotive, Horne Corp., Judy Yarbrough Realty 18 0 out
20 6 06 Christian Thomas 10 0 out
21 2 18 Brett Hamm Wilson Tractor, WP Racing Shocks, Hamm's Machine Shop BWRC 8 0 out
22 23 89 G.R. Smith Clary's Used Cars, Mark Parks Racing, DSC Rocket 1 0 out
23 16 42 Doug Sanders Sanders Headliners, Big A's Custom Graphics Longhorn 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:28:47
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.528 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Zack Mitchell 1-13; Dustin Mitchell 14-50