2019 Born Free 40 Schaeffer's Oil MARS Racing Series.jpg
Held on July 6, 2019 at Brownstown Speedway in Brownstown, IN
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 76 Shelby Miles Rock Solid Masonry, Bloomington South Storage Rocket 40 29 running
2 9 51 Dean Carpenter Carpenter Construction, Tennison Brothers Sheet Metal Rocket 40 0 running
3 10 4B Jackie Boggs Central Star Drilling, Bilstein, Reno & Sons Lawn Care Swartz 40 0 running
4 22 D8 Dustin Linville Tim Short Chevrolet, Johnny Maco's Electric 40 0 running
5 3 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, On Time Courier Swartz 40 1 running
6 13 80 Brad Barrow Print Worx, Motor State Distributing 40 0 running
7 2 32s Chad Stapleton Thirty One Auto Group, Burns Farms, Clarkson Logging, Sub-Surface of Indiana 40 5 running
8 8 18 David Seibers All Seasons Comfort, S.M.S. Plumbing, S.C.G. LLC Black Diamond 40 0 running
9 1 22 Austin Burns Dyno One, Thirty One Auto Group, West Side Tractor Sales Club 29 40 0 running
10 15 82B Jason Milam Club 29 40 0 running
11 16 3Z Zack Burton 40 0 running
12 17 5L Wes Leigh NAPA, Toy's Auto Parts, TFX Equipment Service, Leigh Truck & Equipment Repair, KBC Graphix Rocket 39 0 running
13 6 93 Zak Blackwood Blackwood Lawn & Landscaping, Yoder Farms, Lucas Oil Swartz 36 0 running
14 19 H0 Karlie Holt 32 0 out
15 12 14 Steve Godsey The Edge Collision Center Rocket 20 0 out
16 4 1G Devin Gilpin Jason Clarkson Logging, IndSolTech, Karen's Vineyard & Winery, Blondie's Pizzeria & Pub 11 5 mechanical
17 7 13w David Webb ORS Auto Body & Collision, MarineWorks Of Kentucky, Odie's Rod Shop 11 0 out
18 11 24 Jared Bailey Living Room Center, Jason Durham Motorsports, Jason Ayers Trucking Longhorn 11 0 out
19 18 98 Dusty Chapman 8 0 out
20 20 18X Michael Seibers 2 0 out
21 14 22L Skyller Lewis S&J Excavation & Concrete, Foresight Land Surveying MasterSbilt 0 0 out
22 21 17 Lee Williams Bernheisel Race Components Lazer 0 0 driveshaft
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:23:52
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Austin Burns - 13.752 sec.
Heat Winners: Austin BurnsChad StapletonJason Jameson
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.744 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 11; lap 12; lap 12; lap 12; lap 14
Lead Changes: 5 among 4 drivers - Chad Stapleton 1-3; Devin Gilpin 4; Stapleton 5-6; Gilpin 7-10; Jason Jameson 11; (Gilpin and Stapleton both fall out of the lead before another lap completed); Shelby Miles 12-40