2019 Brandt Professional Agriculture Corn Belt NationalsYT-icon.png AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship.jpgPOWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint League.jpgCorn Belt Nationals---2019.jpg
Held on July 6, 2019 at Knoxville Raceway in Knoxville, IA
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 69 Brady Bacon Mean Green Cleaner, Fatheadz Eyewear, Tel-Star Triple-X 30 30 running
2 4 19AZ C.J. Leary AME Electrical, Mesilla Valley Transportation Spike 30 0 running
3 6 7BC Tyler Courtney NOS Energy Drink, Competition Suspension Spike 30 0 running
4 5 19T Kevin Thomas, Jr. Grainger, B&H Contractors, Jonathan Byrd DRC 30 0 running
5 8 5G Chris Windom NOS Energy Drink, Parralax Power Supply, Jonathan Byrd's DRC 30 0 running
6 1 4 Justin Grant NOS Energy Drink, Bow Foundation, Challenger Construction Maxim 30 0 running
7 7 71P Jason McDougal Griffin's Propane DRC 30 0 running
8 3 32 Chase Stockon Superior Tank & Trailer, Ravens, Dewig Meats, AMSOIL DRC 30 0 running
9 12 17B Ryan Bernal Fisher Auto Body, Hollywood Blasting & Coating Triple-X 30 0 running
10 11 21 Carson Short Florida Eye Specialists, RASS Restoration, Jet Black Technology DRC 30 0 running
11 9 33M Matt Westfall Buckeye Machine, Crazy Lady Restaurant Maxim 30 0 running
12 23 99 Korey Weyant Weeble's Bar & Grill, Tosti's Transmission Eagle 30 0 running
13 10 11W Wyatt Burks Torgeson Trenching Services, Clem's Signs, KH Suspension Eagle 29 0 running
14 20 74X Josh Hodges Jackson Compaction, Mesilla Valley Transportation DRC 29 0 running
15 14 17 Nick Bilbee Bilbee's RV Service & Sipply, Apple Metal Polishing DRC 29 0 running
16 19 42 Dave Darland Racing Optics, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Golden Harvest Maxim 29 0 running
17 16 6 Mario Clouser Yokohama Tire, Clouser Trailer Sales Maxim 29 0 running
18 24 0s Steve Irwin Mega, Rycenga Building Center Maxim 29 0 running
19 22 28 Kory Schudy Empire Energy, Hughs Brothers, Bear Bottom Resort Boss 29 0 running
20 21 16 Anthony Nicholson DHR Suspension, Raxor Edge Graphics Maxim 29 0 running
21 13 90 Riley Kreisel WeatherTech, Truman Lake Marine Triple-X 25 0 out
22 15 98E Chad Boespflug Howard Law, Capitol Renegade, Fox Paving Maxim 20 0 out
23 18 7 Tim Buckwalter Weikert's Livestock, The Bagel Rack, Gary Stotts Insulation DRC 17 0 out
24 17 12S Wesley Smith TRC Lawn Care, Universal Service Agency Eagle 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Glen Saville; Cody Gardner ; Mitchell Davis; T.J. Artz; Lane Stone; Chris Morgan ; Rob Caho, Jr.; Katlynn Leer; Dustin Christie; Dickie Gaines; Terry Richards, Jr.; Brandon Stevenson; Logan Faucon; Jori Hughes; Slater Helt; Brandon Halverson; Landon Simon; Don Droud, Jr.; Doug Sylvester; Steve Thomas ; Braydon Cromwell; Frank Rodgers; Chris Parkinson; Brian VanMeveren; Isaac Chapple; Doug Schenck; Craig Campton
Time of Race: 0:11:09
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Justin Grant - 19.312 sec.
Heat Winners: Justin GrantChase StockonTyler CourtneyBrady Bacon
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Dave DarlandChris Morgan
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 8.286 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Brady Bacon 1-30