2019 Brandt Professional Agriculture Corn Belt Nationals PreliminaryYT-icon.png AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship.jpgPOWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint League.jpg
Held on July 5, 2019 at Knoxville Raceway in Knoxville, IA
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 69 Brady Bacon Mean Green Cleaner, Fatheadz Eyewear, Tel-Star Triple-X 25 13 running
2 1 5G Chris Windom NOS Energy Drink, Parralax Power Supply, Jonathan Byrd's DRC 25 9 running
3 3 19T Kevin Thomas, Jr. Grainger, B&H Contractors, Jonathan Byrd DRC 25 3 running
4 10 7BC Tyler Courtney NOS Energy Drink, Competition Suspension Spike 25 0 running
5 7 4 Justin Grant NOS Energy Drink, Bow Foundation, Challenger Construction Maxim 25 0 running
6 9 17B Ryan Bernal Fisher Auto Body, Hollywood Blasting & Coating Triple-X 25 0 running
7 5 32 Chase Stockon Superior Tank & Trailer, Ravens, Dewig Meats, AMSOIL DRC 25 0 running
8 20 71P Jason McDougal Griffin's Propane DRC 25 0 running
9 8 19AZ C.J. Leary AME Electrical, Mesilla Valley Transportation Spike 25 0 running
10 2 33M Matt Westfall Buckeye Machine, Crazy Lady Restaurant Maxim 25 0 running
11 12 11W Wyatt Burks Torgeson Trenching Services, Clem's Signs, KH Suspension Eagle 25 0 running
12 11 12S Wesley Smith TRC Lawn Care, Universal Service Agency Eagle 25 0 running
13 13 1M Don Droud, Jr. Team Jack Foundation, Engler Machine & Tool Schnee 25 0 running
14 21 99 Korey Weyant Weeble's Bar & Grill, Tosti's Transmission Eagle 25 0 running
15 16 17 Nick Bilbee Bilbee's RV Service & Sipply, Apple Metal Polishing DRC 25 0 running
16 4 7 Tim Buckwalter Weikert's Livestock, The Bagel Rack, Gary Stotts Insulation DRC 24 0 running
17 22 74X Josh Hodges Jackson Compaction, Mesilla Valley Transportation DRC 24 0 running
18 23 6 Mario Clouser Yokohama Tire, Clouser Trailer Sales Maxim 24 0 running
19 19 21 Carson Short Florida Eye Specialists, RASS Restoration, Jet Black Technology DRC 24 0 running
20 15 42 Dave Darland Racing Optics, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Golden Harvest Maxim 24 0 running
21 18 16 Anthony Nicholson DHR Suspension, Raxor Edge Graphics Maxim 24 0 running
22 24 90 Riley Kreisel WeatherTech, Truman Lake Marine Triple-X 20 0 out
23 14 98E Chad Boespflug Howard Law, Capitol Renegade, Fox Paving Maxim 16 0 out
24 17 24 Landon Simon The Hayloft, King's Poultry, Wanzer Financial DRC 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Steve Irwin; Mitchell Davis; Cody Gardner ; Dustin Christie; Dickie Gaines; Brandon Stevenson; Kory Schudy; Rob Caho, Jr.; Terry Richards, Jr.; Logan Faucon; T.J. Artz; Katlynn Leer; Glen Saville; Chris Parkinson; Doug Schenck; Chris Morgan ; Isaac Chapple; Craig Campton; Lane Stone; Jori Hughes; Steve Thomas ; Doug Sylvester; Brandon Halverson; Brian VanMeveren; Slater Helt; Frank Rodgers; Braydon Cromwell
Time of Race: 0:09:12
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: C.J. Leary - 19.297 sec.
Heat Winners: C.J. LearyBrady BaconWesley Smith Tyler CourtneyNick BilbeeChase Stockon
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Carson ShortKory Schudy
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.621 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 6 among 3 drivers - Kevin Thomas Jr. 1; Chris Windom 2-4; Thomas Jr. 5-6; Windom 7-11; Brady Bacon 12; Windom 13; Bacon 14-25
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
C.J. Leary (Group 1) and Justin Grant (Group 2) set identical qualifying times. Leary won the tiebreaker for official quick time due to having set his lap first.