2019 Bubba Army Winter Nationals Sprint Night 3YT-icon.png Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1.jpg
Held on February 2, 2019 at Bubba Raceway Park in Zuber, FL
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 14 Tony Stewart Rush Truck Centers, Sage Fruit, Curb Records 30 30 running
2 2 5W Lucas Wolfe Pabst Blue Ribbon 30 0 running
3 4 13 Paul McMahan Ti22 Performance, Coastal Race Parts 30 0 running
4 6 M1 Mark Smith Optilumen, Mach 1 Chassis, N.R.G. Controls 30 0 running
5 3 49x Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing, Smith Titanium 30 0 running
6 9 70 Brock Zearfoss Moose's LZ Bar & Grill, Heavy Equipment, Loaders & Parts 30 0 running
7 13 21 Carson Short Florida Eye Specialists 30 0 running
8 7 7K Cale Conley Merchant Services Ltd., Brookville Auto Parts 30 0 running
9 5 49H Bradley Howard DeRock Electric Co., Harcon Services 30 0 running
10 12 4 Danny Smith Ohio Valley Veneer 29 0 running
11 15 48 Danny Dietrich, III Weikert's Livestock, Pace Performance, Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC 29 0 running
12 8 91 Anthony Fiore Metro America Auto Sales, Auto Pro Warranty Company 29 0 running
13 18 55 Gary Kriess, Jr. Kitchen Galleria, Economy Landscaping, Courtney's Cuts & Tanning 29 0 running
14 19 40 George Hobaugh, Jr. 28 0 running
15 23 11S Jim Shuster Eleven Oaks Farms, H&H Chevrolet 27 0 running
16 20 49 Mallie Shuster Monarch Land & Livestock, H&H Chevrolet 26 0 running
17 16 91S Colby Womer Precise Racing Products, Thoma Meat Market 21 0 out
18 11 5 Shane Stewart Muddy Outdoors, Weikert's Livestock, Ecynbro Trucking 6 0 out
19 10 17W Shane Golobic NOS Energy Drink, Elk Grove Ford, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center 5 0 out
20 17 13M Brandon Matus 5 0 out
21 21 14H Jeremy Hill Hill's Tire 5 0 out
22 14 33 Max Stambaugh UniFirst Uniforms, Allied Rubber & Supply, Del's Garage 2 0 out
23 22 1S Logan Schuchart Drydene 1 0 out
24 24 1A Jacob Allen DieselAll 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: John Garvin, Jr.; Chad Kemenah
Time of Race: 0:17:49
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tim Shaffer - 12.594 sec.
Heat Winners: Tony StewartLucas WolfeAnthony Fiore
Dash Winners: Tony Stewart
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.609 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 6; lap 24
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Tony Stewart 1-30
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Daryn Pittman, Josh Baughman; Aaron Reutzel; Spencer Bayston, Carson Macedo, Cory Eliason, Mason Daniel, and Sheldon Haudenschild were in attendance but chose not to compete due to track conditions; Garvin and Kemenah drew for qualifying but did not participate further, opting to sit out for the same reason.