2019 Buck Simmons Memorial Ultimate Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on August 30, 2019 at Lavonia Speedway in Lavonia, GA
41 L, 15.375 M, 24.764 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 57 Zack Mitchell Clary Hood Incorporated, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, Eubanks Oil Longhorn 41 41 running
2 1 87 Ross Bailes Nichols Plumbing, Bailes Construction, C&H Paving, Felony Farms BWRC 41 0 running
3 7 88 Trent Ivey Palmetto Pole & Piling, Barfield's Timber, Ivey Construction, Hwy 29 Grill, SRI Performance Longhorn 41 0 running
4 3 1c Kenny Collins Peach State Medical Transport, IMS, Direct Technologies, Coltman Farms Longhorn 41 0 running
5 5 2x John Henderson Flint Equipment Company, ATC Site Construction, A&G Electrical Contractor, G&G Electrical Services, McWhorter Logging Longhorn 41 0 running
6 6 11 David Smith 41 0 running
7 8 421 Anthony Sanders M&W Transport, Mechanical Edge, Big A's Custom Graphics Longhorn 41 0 running
8 11 00 Jeff Smith Chaos Cages & Customizing, Langley Collision Center, Smokin' Mountain Boys Barbeque Rocket 41 0 running
9 10 42 Cla Knight M&W Transport, E-Z-GO, Behrent's Performance Warehouse Capital 41 0 running
10 9 8a Austin Holcombe Prime Electrical Solutions, Affordable Heating, Cooling & Plumbing, Owens Construction, 4 Boyz Racing Supply 40 0 running
11 14 12 Josh Thurman 36 0 out
12 12 42s Doug Sanders Sanders Headliners, Big A's Custom Graphics Longhorn 31 0 out
13 15 07 Brian Ledbetter JT Morrison Construction, All-Better Seamless Gutters Rocket 29 0 out
14 16 99 Travis Stoner 24 0 out
15 4 18D Daulton Wilson Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center, Mac Tools, D&E Body Works, Precision Ford Rocket 15 0 accident
16 13 85 Hot Rod Lamance Jackson Automotive, Tim King Farms Rayburn 13 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Ross Bailes - 14.990 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.503 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 1; lap 4; lap 16
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Zach Mitchell 1-41