2019 Buckeye Spring 50 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on April 11, 2019 at Atomic Speedway in Waverly, OH
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction Rocket 50 50 running
2 6 1S Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
3 8 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 0 running
4 16 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 50 0 running
5 10 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 0 running
6 4 1M Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 50 0 running
7 5 1T Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 50 0 running
8 11 c9 Steve Casebolt Sudz Car Wash, VP Racing Fuels Rocket 50 0 running
9 12 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 50 0 running
10 17 44B Colten Burdette 50 0 running
11 18 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 50 0 running
12 7 5 Don O'Neal DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 50 0 running
13 13 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares Rocket 50 0 running
14 19 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 50 0 running
15 24 4B Jackie Boggs Central Star Drilling, Reno & Sons Lawn Care Swartz 50 0 running
16 14 28C Tyler Carpenter The Jones Show, Octane Race Products, Kryptonite Race Cars Kryptonite 50 0 running
17 23 1G Ryan King Warrior Design Race Cars, PTSD Awareness Racing, Roberts Bee Company Warrior 50 0 running
18 15 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Dyna-Gro Black Diamond 50 0 running
19 1 71C R.J. Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 50 0 running
20 9 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Rocket 50 0 running
21 22 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Grant Lee Farms Swartz 50 0 running
22 21 71R Rod Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 49 0 running
23 2 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant Rocket 22 0 out
24 20 4G Kody Evans Performance Transport, Valvoline 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Freddie Carpenter; Jason Brennan; Derek Davis; Chris Garnes; Jon Henry; Gregg Satterlee; Kyle Thomas; Todd Brennan; Colton Flinner
Time of Race: 0:25:47
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Josh Richards - 13.267 sec.
Heat Winners: R.J. ConleyJimmy OwensJosh RichardsDevin Moran
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Colten BurdetteShanon Buckingham
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.124 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 19 (#5 slow backstretch); lap 22 (#14 stopped turn 2); lap 27 (#21BMJ flat tire); lap 32 (#40B slow); lap 43 (#12 spin backstretch)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jimmy Owens 1-50