2019 Buddy Rogers Memorial Schaeffer's Oil Fall Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels.jpg
Held on September 1, 2019 at Tazewell Speedway in Tazewell, TN
44 L, 14.652 M, 23.584 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 21k Dakotah Knuckles TimberLine Barns, Marcum Oil Company, Hill's Truck Repair, Florida Veterinary Cardiology, Hickory Star Resort & Marina Rocket 44 44 running
2 8 8 David Payne Gibson Motorsports, Payne Excavating, Pioneer Trusses, John Boy Exterminating Capital 44 0 running
3 2 90J Jason Trammell Brian King Roofing, Charlie Brown Company 44 0 running
4 12 7M Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Motors, Stowers CAT Rocket 44 0 running
5 6 C5 David Crabtree Tennessee Valley Builders, Merriman Excavating, Stanley Best Heating & Air Rocket 44 0 running
6 4 21 Robby Moses Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 44 0 running
7 9 31 Greg Estes Boone's BP, Estes Bros. Construction Longhorn 44 0 running
8 3 56H Jordon Horton Coca-Cola, Volunteer Drum 44 0 running
9 5 86 Jeff Neubert Phantom Racing Engines, PPM Racing Products Longhorn 44 0 running
10 13 25f Joseph Faulkner TNT 44 0 running
11 14 56 Joey Standridge Davis Machine Shop, PPM Racing Products, Warrior Design Shock Service, Fullmoon Graphics, J&A Machine Shop TNT 44 0 running
12 10 18T Casey Turman Chattanooga Valley Auto Parts, Confederate Garage, Turman Building Supply CVR 43 0 running
13 15 14 Austin Atkins 43 0 running
14 17 25w Eric Weber Phillips Excavating, Quality Masonry MasterSbilt 42 0 running
15 19 11 Anthony Arnwine 42 0 running
16 7 95 Jason Melton 38 0 out
17 20 X Josh Walker 34 0 running
18 11 22 Lynn Leach Double L Construction Rocket 2 0 out
19 18 08 Bradley Strong 1 0 out
20 16 7G Craig Greer C&D Sales & Service, Ecopest Solutions Rocket 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Pierce McCarter
Time of Race: 0:24:15
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Dakotah Knuckles - 11.846 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Austin Atkins
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.076 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 21; lap 39
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Dakotah Knuckles 1-44