2019 Bullet Sportswear Shootout Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on July 16, 2019 at Brown County Speedway in Aberdeen, SD
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 50 16 running
2 11 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 50 0 running
3 2 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 50 0 running
4 1 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 34 running
5 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 0 running
6 12 1M Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 50 0 running
7 19 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 50 0 running
8 7 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 50 0 running
9 18 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 50 0 running
10 21 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 50 0 running
11 14 04 Tad Pospisil Cookie's Sauces & Seasonings, Window World, Signos Trucking 50 0 running
12 3 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Borchers Equipment Rocket 50 0 running
13 8 5 Michael Norris DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 50 0 running
14 6 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 50 0 running
15 13 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dyna-Gro Longhorn 50 0 running
16 15 9 Kent Arment Mustang Seeds, Olsen Custom Farms 50 0 running
17 17 32B Cody Laney Bartels' Harley-Davidson 50 0 running
17 22 1G Nick Grehl Steinheuser Farms, J-Boom Express MB Customs 49 0 running
19 9 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 49 0 running
20 23 32 Pat Weisgram ProAg Supply, Dakota Doors Rocket 49 0 running
21 20 1E Ryan Engels New World Salvage, Nicky Watson CPA 23 0 out
22 16 37 Scott Ward Cloud 9 Bar & Casino, Boldt Construction, Triangle Cattle Company Club 29 11 0 out
23 10 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Car City Moyer Victory 10 0 out
24 24 76 Blair Nothdurft Bargain Barn Tire Center, Grandpa Ben's Ranch, Western Provisions Black Diamond 9 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:21:07
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Sheppard - 13.764 sec.
Heat Winners: Brandon SheppardStormy ScottKyle Bronson
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.210 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 10 (#1E turn 3); lap 39 (#21BMJ flat tire)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Brandon Sheppard 1-34; Josh Richards 35-50