2019 CMH Diamond Nationals Night 1 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgLucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association.jpg
Held on July 13, 2019 at Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, MO
60 L, 22.5 M, 36.24 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 60 48 running
2 2 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 2
3 9 157 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, Marathon Rocket 0
4 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 10
5 13 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 0
6 18 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 0
7 7 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Car City Moyer Victory 0
8 10 00 Jesse Stovall Malvern Bank, Swafford's Service, Metal Magic Auto Hail Repair Black Diamond 0
9 8 2 Rick Eckert M&M Painting & Construction, Trey Murray Motorsports, PPG Paints Rocket 0
10 14 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 0
11 4 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Willard Quarries, Hassett Truck Body Repair Black Diamond 0
12 20 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 0
13 6 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Borchers Equipment Rocket 0
14 17 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 0
15 23 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 0
16 22 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 0
17 25 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dyna-Gro Longhorn 0
18 24 1M Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 0
19 12 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 0
20 11 93 Mason Oberkramer GYT90, Oberkramer Trucking, Allgaier Motorsports Racing Shocks Longhorn 0
21 21 77 Gavin Landers Nutrien Ag Solutions, ASC Warranty, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 0
22 28 74 Mitch McGrath Behling Racing Equipment, Sorce Services, Diamond Jim's Auto Sales 0
23 3 14J Jake Neal Prevost Racing, Henry Hobscheidt Motors, Neal's Automotive Rocket 0
24 15 36 Logan Martin Reliable Chevrolet, Adams Construction, Speed Bros. Inc. Rocket 0
25 16 15 Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Duvall Electric Rocket 0
26 19 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard Black Diamond 0
27 27 1V Will Vaught Mad Mal Trucking, Vaught Trucking, Johnson's Service Station Rocket 0
28 26 5 Michael Norris DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 11 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Kaeden Cornell; Al Humphrey; Jon Binning; Reid Millard; Austin Rettig; Raymond Merrill; Austin Siebert; Joey Moriarty; R.C. Whitwell; Joseph Gorby; Jason Sivils
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Scott Bloomquist - 15.846 sec.
Heat Winners: Scott BloomquistJake NealEarl Pearson, Jr.Tony Jackson, Jr.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Shannon BabbShanon Buckingham
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 20
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Scott Bloomquist 1-10; Jimmy Owens 11-23; Earl Pearson Jr. 24-25; Owens 26-60