<<< Previous Race
Race #29 of 54 in the 2019 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Race
Race #16 of 20 in the 2019 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Season
Next Race >>>
2019 CMH Diamond Nationals Night 2 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgLucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association.jpgCMH Diamond Nationals.jpg
Held on July 14, 2019 at Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, MO
60 L, 22.5 M, 36.24 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 60 50 running
2 10 157 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, Marathon Rocket 60 0 running
3 9 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 60 0 running
4 2 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 60 10 running
5 8 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Car City Moyer Victory 60 0 running
6 17 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 60 0 running
7 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 60 0 running
8 25 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 60 0 running
9 12 1V Will Vaught Mad Mal Trucking, Vaught Trucking, Johnson's Service Station Rocket 60 0 running
10 20 1M Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 60 0 running
11 4 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 60 0 running
12 19 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 60 0 running
13 5 2 Rick Eckert M&M Painting & Construction, Trey Murray Motorsports, PPG Paints Rocket 60 0 running
14 23 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 60 0 running
15 14 50x Kaeden Cornell Cloverleaf Auto Repair, Choate Farms, Hoover Motorsports Rocket 60 0 running
16 16 71RC R.C. Whitwell Hoskins Construction, HGC 60 0 running
17 7 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 60 0 running
18 24 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dyna-Gro Longhorn 60 0 running
19 15 16 Austin Siebert Kenny's Tile, Carver Tubs MB Customs 60 0 running
20 28 36 Logan Martin Reliable Chevrolet, Adams Construction, Speed Bros. Inc. Rocket 60 0 running
21 11 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 60 0 running
22 27 74 Mitch McGrath Behling Racing Equipment, Sorce Services, Diamond Jim's Auto Sales 59 0 running
23 21 15 Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Duvall Electric Rocket 44 0 out
24 13 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Willard Quarries, Hassett Truck Body Repair Black Diamond 37 0 out
25 6 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Borchers Equipment Rocket 35 0 out
26 22 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard Black Diamond 29 0 out
27 26 5 Michael Norris DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 14 0 out
28 18 93 Austin Rettig GYT90, Oberkramer Trucking, Allgaier Motorsports Racing Shocks Longhorn 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Cody Laney; Mason Oberkramer; Jon Binning; Jason Sivils; Raymond Merrill; Joey Moriarty; Al Humphrey; Joseph Gorby; Reid Millard; Jake Neal; Gavin Landers
Time of Race: 0:32:39
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jonathan Davenport - 16.056 sec.
Heat Winners: Jonathan DavenportScott BloomquistTim McCreadieShannon Babb
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Josh RichardsAustin Rettig
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.332 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 15; lap 29; lap 41; lap 44; lap 52
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Tim McCreadie 1-10; Jonathan Davenport 11-60