2019 CMH Diamond Nationals Night 2 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgLucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association.jpg
Held on July 14, 2019 at Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, MO
60 L, 22.5 M, 36.24 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 60 50 running
2 10 157 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, Marathon Rocket 60 0 running
3 9 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 60 0 running
4 2 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 60 10 running
5 8 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Car City Moyer Victory 60 0 running
6 17 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 60 0 running
7 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 60 0 running
8 25 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 60 0 running
9 12 1V Will Vaught Mad Mal Trucking, Vaught Trucking, Johnson's Service Station Rocket 60 0 running
10 20 1M Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 60 0 running
11 4 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 60 0 running
12 19 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 60 0 running
13 5 2 Rick Eckert M&M Painting & Construction, Trey Murray Motorsports, PPG Paints Rocket 60 0 running
14 23 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 60 0 running
15 14 50x Kaeden Cornell Cloverleaf Auto Repair, Choate Farms, Hoover Motorsports Rocket 60 0 running
16 16 71RC R.C. Whitwell Hoskins Construction, HGC 60 0 running
17 7 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 60 0 running
18 24 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dyna-Gro Longhorn 60 0 running
19 15 16 Austin Siebert Kenny's Tile, Carver Tubs MB Customs 60 0 running
20 28 36 Logan Martin Reliable Chevrolet, Adams Construction, Speed Bros. Inc. Rocket 60 0 running
21 11 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 60 0 running
22 27 74 Mitch McGrath Behling Racing Equipment, Sorce Services, Diamond Jim's Auto Sales 59 0 running
23 21 15 Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Duvall Electric Rocket 44 0 out
24 13 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Willard Quarries, Hassett Truck Body Repair Black Diamond 37 0 out
25 6 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Borchers Equipment Rocket 35 0 out
26 22 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard Black Diamond 29 0 out
27 26 5 Michael Norris DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 14 0 out
28 18 93 Austin Rettig GYT90, Oberkramer Trucking, Allgaier Motorsports Racing Shocks Longhorn 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Cody Laney; Mason Oberkramer; Jon Binning; Jason Sivils; Raymond Merrill; Joey Moriarty; Al Humphrey; Joseph Gorby; Reid Millard; Jake Neal; Gavin Landers
Time of Race: 0:32:39
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jonathan Davenport - 16.056 sec.
Heat Winners: Jonathan DavenportScott BloomquistTim McCreadieShannon Babb
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Josh RichardsAustin Rettig
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.332 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 15; lap 29; lap 41; lap 44; lap 52
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Tim McCreadie 1-10; Jonathan Davenport 11-60