2019 COMP Cams Topless 100 Preliminary 2 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgCOMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil.jpgTopless 100 Preliminary.jpg
Held on August 16, 2019 at Batesville Motor Speedway in Locust Grove, AR
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 30 30 running
2 2 0M Chris Madden Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 30 0 running
3 8 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 30 0 running
4 5 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 30 0 running
5 4 157 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, Marathon Rocket 30 0 running
6 3 5 Michael Norris DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 30 0 running
7 12 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 30 0 running
8 15 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 30 0 running
9 21 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 30 0 running
10 11 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 30 0 running
11 17 1m Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 30 0 running
12 19 18x Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Central Arkansas Pest Services 30 0 running
13 7 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 30 0 running
14 13 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 30 0 running
15 9 c8 Timothy Culp Bennings Heat & Air, Carrier Rocket 30 0 running
16 18 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 30 0 running
17 16 71m Robert Baker Henryetta Ford, D.B. Enterprises, Dick Mooney Crane Rental Club 29 30 0 running
18 10 1ST Johnny Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 30 0 running
19 24 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Willard Quarries, Hassett Truck Body Repair Longhorn 30 0 running
20 22 93 Mason Oberkramer GYT90, Oberkramer Trucking, Allgaier Motorsports Racing Shocks Longhorn 30 0 running
21 23 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Borchers Equipment Rocket 30 0 running
22 14 21xxx Neil Baggett James Johnson Logging, Montgomery Farms, Flora Logging, Jamie's Body Shop, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod Rocket 30 0 running
23 20 12M Raymond Merrill Willard Quarries, Hassett Truck Body Repair Black Diamond 30 0 running
24 6 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation Black Diamond 17 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jon Mitchell; Zach McMillan; Morgan Bagley; David Payne ; Nathan Brown; Chad Mallett; Brad Couch; Brian Rickman; Wendell Wallace; Gavin Landers; Hunter Rasdon; Robbie Stuart; Jared Landers; Kyle Beard; Scott Crigler; Jake Davis; Brandon Overton; Hudson O'Neal; Billy Moyer, Jr.; Austin Rettig; B.J. Robinson; Logan Martin
Time of Race: 0:18:03
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Chris Madden - 14.276 sec.
Heat Winners: Scott BloomquistMichael NorrisChris Madden Mike Marlar
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Devin MoranTim McCreadie
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.305 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 8; lap 15; lap 21
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Scott Bloomquist 1-30