'
2019 Running of the Topless 100
2019 COMP Cams Topless 100 presented by Nutrien Ag Solutions Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgCOMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil.jpgTopless 100---2019.jpg
Held on August 17, 2019 at Batesville Motor Speedway in Locust Grove, AR
100 L, 37.5 M, 60.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 0M Chris Madden Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 100 59 running
2 10 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 100 0 running
3 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 100 41 running
4 7 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 100 0 running
5 16 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 100 0 running
6 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 100 0 running
7 17 c8 Timothy Culp Bennings Heat & Air, Carrier Rocket 100 0 running
8 9 1m Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 100 0 running
9 4 157 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, Marathon Rocket 100 0 running
10 12 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 100 0 running
11 11 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 100 0 running
12 15 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 100 0 running
13 18 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 100 0 running
14 21 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Borchers Equipment Rocket 100 0 running
15 8 5 Michael Norris DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 100 0 running
16 6 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 100 0 running
17 14 18x Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Central Arkansas Pest Services Rocket 99 0 running
18 19 1ST Johnny Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 93 0 rear end
19 24 21xxx Neil Baggett James Johnson Logging, Montgomery Farms, Flora Logging, Jamie's Body Shop, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod Rocket 90 0 out
20 25 86 Kyle Beard Rage Graphics, Gary Beard Trucking Black Diamond 80 0 out
21 5 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 71 0 engine
22 20 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation Black Diamond 58 0 out
23 23 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 57 0 damage
24 22 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dyna-Gro Longhorn 41 0 out
25 13 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Willard Quarries, Hassett Truck Body Repair Longhorn 36 0 out
26 26 90 Brian Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 23 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jon Mitchell; Zach McMillan; Morgan Bagley; David Payne ; Nathan Brown; Chad Mallett; Brad Couch; Wendell Wallace; Gavin Landers; Hunter Rasdon; Robbie Stuart; Jared Landers; Scott Crigler; Jake Davis; Austin Rettig; B.J. Robinson; Logan Martin; Robert Baker; Mason Oberkramer; Raymond Merrill; Reid Millard
Time of Race: 0:54:25
Starting Lineup Set By: Twin Preliminary Features
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Chris Madden Scott Bloomquist
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Timothy CulpTyler Erb
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.702 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 1; lap 25; lap 34; lap 45; lap 58; lap 90; lap 91
Lead Changes: 2 among 0 drivers - Chris Madden 1-33; Scott Bloomquist 34-74; Madden 75-100