2019 Champion Racing Oil Summer NationalsYT-icon.png World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series.jpgChampion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads.jpg
Held on July 27, 2019 at Williams Grove Speedway in Mechanicsburg, PA
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 15 Donny Schatz Toco Warranty, Ford Performance, Curb Records 30 22 running
2 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink, West TN Expediting, Hunt Brothers Pizza 30 0 running
3 2 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts, Curb Records 30 8 running
4 4 83 Daryn Pittman Roth Enterprises, Roth Cattle Co., HR Livestock Transportation 30 0 running
5 6 41 David Gravel Weikert's Livestock, Durst, Jonestown KOA 30 0 running
6 7 69K Lance Dewease Hess Iron, Schannauer Plumbing & Heating, RV Workshop, Brandt's Sign Shop 30 0 running
7 5 48 Danny Dietrich, III Weikert's Livestock, Pace Performance, Big Cove Whitetail Trophy Hunts 30 0 running
8 9 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 30 0 running
9 14 51 Freddie Rahmer Leffler Energy, Don Ott Racing Engines 30 0 running
10 16 2 Carson Macedo Chevrolet Accessories, Tarlton & Son, Complete Parts & Equipment Solutions 30 0 running
11 10 21 Brian Montieth Premier Auto Works, Auto Connection, Pancho's Racing Products 30 0 running
12 23 19 Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, Eagle Hotel 30 0 running
13 15 39M Anthony Macri J&S Fabrication, Macri Concrete, Randy Shearer Plumbing & Heating 30 0 running
14 11 55K Robbie Kendall Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors, Tipco Technologies 30 0 running
15 17 1S Logan Schuchart Drydene, ALL Technology 30 0 running
16 12 5 Shane Stewart Killer Instinct Crossbows, Weikert's Livestock, Ecynbro Trucking 29 0 running
17 13 39 Cory Haas Trone Outdoor Advertising, York PB Truss, Old Republic Distillery 29 0 running
18 20 11 T.J. Stutts Hickory Run Orchards, Village Square Plaza, Mountain View Travel, CnB Chubby, High Tech Metals 29 0 running
19 18 19M Landon Myers Britcher Concrete, Newman's Racing Engines, American Mowing 29 0 running
20 26 99M Kyle Moody Dynatech Controls, Pigeon Hill Designs 29 0 running
21 19 5H Jeff Halligan Risser Grain 29 0 running
22 25 47K Kody Lehman Bruner's Service Center 20 0 out
23 24 53 Jessie Attard Supreme Poultry 12 0 out
24 22 1A Jacob Allen DieselAll 10 0 out
25 21 49x Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing, Wicked Energy Gum, Smith Titanium, Southern Pacific Farms 4 0 out
26 8 1X Chad Trout Jiffy Lube, M&M Heating & Cooling, K2 Custom Creations, Valk Snowplows & Cutting Edges 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jason Sides; Alan Krimes; Adrian Shaffer; Kraig Kinser; Nicole Bower; Troy Fraker
Time of Race: 0:10:09
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: David Gravel - 17.290 sec.
Heat Winners: David GravelDaryn PittmanLance DeweaseDonny Schatz
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Sheldon Haudenschild
Consi Winners: Tim Shaffer
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.484 seconds
Average Speed: 90.751 mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 0 (#5 flipped frontstretch)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Brad Sweet 1-8; Donny Schatz 9-30