2019 Cherokee Speedway Hall of Fame Race Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on September 1, 2019 at Cherokee Speedway in Gaffney, SC
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 87 Ross Bailes Nichols Plumbing, Bailes Construction, C&H Paving, Felony Farms BWRC 40 2 running
2 2 421 Anthony Sanders M&W Transport, Mechanical Edge, Big A's Custom Graphics Longhorn 40 38 running
3 7 91 Derrick Ramey Wallace Brothers Construction, Hustle Hands, Pfleger Insurance Longhorn 40 0 running
4 3 57m Zack Mitchell Clary Hood Incorporated, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, Eubanks Oil Longhorn 40 0 running
5 8 2 Dennis Franklin Baird Transport, Swiftco, Franklin Enterprises, AES Racing BWRC 40 0 running
6 16 18D Daulton Wilson Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center, Mac Tools, D&E Body Works, Precision Ford Rocket 40 0 running
7 4 18 Brett Hamm Wilson Tractor, WP Racing Shocks, Hamm's Machine Shop BWRC 40 0 running
8 11 03 David Yandle SouthEastern Steel & Welding, Secrest Rigging, Don Hall Auction Longhorn 40 0 running
9 15 42 Doug Sanders Sanders Headliners, Big A's Custom Graphics Longhorn 40 0 running
10 10 17V Tim Vance DC II LLC Concrete Rocket 40 0 running
11 17 07 Brian Ledbetter JT Morrison Construction, All-Better Seamless Gutters Rocket 40 0 running
12 12 00 Jeff Smith Chaos Cages & Customizing, Langley Collision Center, Smokin' Mountain Boys Barbeque Rocket 40 0 running
13 6 79 Kyle Hardy H&H Auto Sales, T&K Enterprises, Longhorn by BHR Fabrication Longhorn 36 0 out
14 14 17 Ron Parker R&D Weaving, Meathead's Bailbonding, Daytona1 35 0 out
15 20 67 Billy Marenich Ironpaws Performance Dog Training, Labadie Auto Co. Rocket 32 0 out
16 13 0 Daniel Tucker Tucker Racing, LeVan Auto Sales & Equipment Longhorn 24 0 out
17 18 22A Dale Arnold Rockfish Speedway, Deon Arnold Heating & Air Conditioning 15 0 out
18 5 57 Adam Yarbrough Yarbrough Automotive, Horne Corp., Judy Yarbrough Realty 9 0 out
19 19 72 Robbie Bailey Der-Kel Race Products, Quarter Mile Muscle 5 0 out
20 9 88 Trent Ivey Palmetto Pole & Piling, Barfield's Timber, Ivey Construction, Hwy 29 Grill, SRI Performance Longhorn 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:33:07
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Ross Bailes - 14.976 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.096 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Anthony Sanders 1-38; Ross Bailes 39-40