2019 Clarks Hill Classic Ultimate Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on August 3, 2019 at Modoc Raceway in Modoc, SC
40 L, 16 M, 25.76 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 16 Ben Watkins Cartersville Country Winery, Craig Industries, S&S Custom Decals Longhorn 40 20 running
2 7 2x John Henderson Flint Equipment Company, ATC Site Construction, A&G Electrical Contractor, G&G Electrical Services, McWhorter Logging Longhorn 40 0 running
3 5 101 Casey Roberts Wynn Land Development, Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Cushman Paint & Body Longhorn 40 0 running
4 3 42 Cla Knight M&W Transport, E-Z-GO, Behrent's Performance Warehouse Capital 40 0 running
5 6 57 Zack Mitchell Clary Hood Incorporated, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, Eubanks Oil Longhorn 40 0 running
6 8 77 Brian Connor Connor Enterprises, C&H Paving, Lazar's Trailers Longhorn 40 0 running
7 9 421 Anthony Sanders M&W Transport, Mechanical Edge, Big A's Custom Graphics Longhorn 40 0 running
8 12 23 Ahnna Parkhurst Laurie's Fund, Cushman Paint & Body Bloomquist 40 0 running
9 1 18D Daulton Wilson Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center, Mac Tools, D&E Body Works, Precision Ford Rocket 40 10 running
10 13 07 Brian Ledbetter 40 0 running
11 10 00 Jeff Smith Chaos Cages & Customizing, Langley Collision Center, Smokin' Mountain Boys Barbeque Rocket 40 0 running
12 14 85 Hot Rod Lamance Jackson Automotive, Tim King Farms Rayburn 40 0 running
13 11 5 Corey Gordon Nichols Plumbing, Gene's Truck Service BWRC 27 0 out
14 1 2 Dennis Franklin Baird Transport, Swiftco, Franklin Enterprises, AES Racing BWRC 10 10 mechanical
15 15 42 Doug Sanders Sanders Headliners, Big A's Custom Graphics Longhorn 9 0 out
16 17 99 Travis Stoner 9 0 out
17 16 04 Richie Corley Captured Memories Photography, Cagle Racing Automotive 8 0 out
18 18 32 Bubba Russell 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brett Hamm; Greg Clark
Time of Race: 0:39:16
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Dennis Franklin - 16.099 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Dennis Franklin 1-10; Daulton Wilson 11-20; Ben Watkins 21-40