2019 Commonwealth ClashYT-icon.png World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on September 28, 2019 at Lernerville Speedway in Sarver, PA
35 L, 14 M, 22.54 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts, Curb Records 35 35 running
2 3 5 Shane Stewart Killer Instinct Crossbows, Weikert's Livestock, Ecynbro Trucking 35 0 running
3 5 41 David Gravel Weikert's Livestock, Steve King Foundation, Jonestown KOA, Mesilla Valley Transportation 35 0 running
4 4 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 35 0 running
5 10 83 Daryn Pittman Roth Enterprises, Roth Cattle Co., HR Livestock Transportation 35 0 running
6 14 17 Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink, West TN Expediting, Hunt Brothers Pizza 35 0 running
7 8 1A Jacob Allen DieselAll 35 0 running
8 11 1S Logan Schuchart Drydene, ALL Technology 35 0 running
9 7 7S Tim Shaffer Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 35 0 running
10 12 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 35 0 running
11 13 19 Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, Eagle Hotel 35 0 running
12 17 2M Kerry Madsen Killer Instinct Crossbows, Nyce Crete and Landis Block & Concrete 35 0 running
13 21 7 Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 35 0 running
14 6 21 Brian Brown FVP, Casey's General Store, Splash Products 35 0 running
15 16 2 Carson Macedo Chevrolet Accessories, Tarlton & Son, Complete Parts & Equipment Solutions 34 0 running
16 18 7K Dan Shetler Wildwood Collision, Esposita Electric, Precise Racing Products 33 0 running
17 24 13 Brandon Matus Sobczak Electric, Allied Rubber & Supply 33 0 running
18 2 15 Donny Schatz Toco Warranty, Ford Performance, Curb Records 20 0 magneto
19 22 11 Carl Bowser Wicked Cushion, Precise Tool & Die, Precise Racing Products 10 0 out
20 15 42 Sye Lynch Mosites Motorsports, All American Framers 2 0 out
21 19 2AJ A.J. Flick Fence by Maintenance Service, Red Robin, Chernega Construction, J.D. Byrider 2 0 flipped
22 23 22 Brandon Spithaler Superior Tank & Trailer, State Farm Insurance 2 0 out
23 20 C1 Clay Riney 1 0 accident
24 9 55K Robbie Kendall Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors, Tipco Technologies 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Michael Bauer; Dan Kuriger; Colby Womer; Brent Matus; Jeremy Hill; Kip Edwards; Todd Burgard; Gale Ruth
Time of Race: 0:24:06
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: David Gravel - 12.972 sec.
Heat Winners: David GravelIan MadsenDonny SchatzBrian Brown
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Brad Sweet
Consi Winners: Jason Sides
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.898 seconds
Average Speed: 32.405 mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 1; lap 2; lap 19
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Brad Sweet 1-35