<<< Previous Running
2019 Running of the Coors Light Fall Classic
2019 Coors Light Fall Classic YT-icon.png Coors Light Fall Classic.jpg
Held on November 16, 2019 at Whynot Motorsports Park in Whynot, MS
100 L, 30 M, 48.3 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 12 Ashton Winger Johnny Doan Plumbing, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 100 41 running
2 4 1 Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 100 48 running
3 1 K3 Darrell Lanigan Little Randy's Hunting Camp, KB Motorsports Club 29 100 0 running
4 5 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 100 0 running
5 20 18x Michael Page Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Baird Sales & Rentals, Schaeffer's Racing Oil Stinger 100 0 running
6 3 22 Devin Moran Dynojet, Tommy Pope Construction Longhorn 100 0 running
7 15 4 Michael Arnold Eagle Motors, Cooper's County Meat Packers, David Myers for Forrest County Attorney Rocket 100 0 running
8 11 86XXX Neil Baggett Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 100 0 running
9 12 10 David Breazeale Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking Longhorn 100 0 running
10 8 33C Eric Cooley 78 Towing & Recovery, Bryson Motorsports, Cooley Transport Rocket 0 running
11 21 995 Dwight Falcon, Jr. Falcon Trucking, Hee Haw 0 running
12 7 11 Spencer Hughes Team 33 Motrosports, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod Black Diamond 0 running
13 14 88 Jeremy Broadus Rankin Roofing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, Miller Lite 0 running
14 2 44D Dalton Cook Aims Companies, Parkers Towing Rocket 97 11 running
15 9 54 Dane Dacus O.H. Hendricks Scrap Metal, Fair Oaks Ranch, Big Daddy's Garage Rocket 0
16 10 86 Rick Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 0
17 24 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing, Queen City Appraisals 0
18 16 25 Little Robbie Starnes 0
19 17 33 Scott Dedwylder Capital 0
20 22 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Black Diamond 0
21 18 17 Billy Franklin B&D Leasing, Franklin Enterprises Rocket 0
22 19 90 Brian Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 0
23 13 61 Justin McRee GenPro Generators, Central Powder & Industrial Coating, High Roller Race Cars 0
24 23 101 Casey Roberts Wynn Land Development, Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Cushman Paint & Body Longhorn 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dean Carpenter ; Clay Fisher; Nick Thrash; Mark Dodson; David Gentry; Jamie Elam; Mason Jordan; Mike Myers ; Jason Taylor ; Mike Palasini, Jr.; Colton Horner; Garrett Alberson; Jason Milam
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Jason Taylor - 14.121 sec.
Heat Winners: Darrell LaniganDalton CookDevin MoranTyler Erb
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Scott DedwylderBilly Franklin
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Mark Dodson
Margin of Victory: 1.583 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Dalton Cook 1-11; Tyler Erb 1-59; Ashton Winger 60-100