2019 Crate Late Model Winternationals Race 1 Stingray Performance Parts Crate Late Model Winternationals.jpg
Held on January 31, 2019 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
30 L, 9.99 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 9 95 Steven Mathis, Jr. D-BASF, ATP Logistics BWRC 30 6 running
2 12 02 Keith Nosbisch Adams Used Auto Parts, Image Skin Care, Genesis Racing Shocks 30 8 running
3 3 95V Travis Varnadore D-BASF, ATP Logistics BWRC 30 3 running
4 15 46 Doug Horton Vivid Graphix, Recreational Vehicle Select 30 0 running
5 5 313 Devin Dixon Vivid Graphix, Recreational Vehicle Select, Buddy's Home Furnishings Capital 30 3 running
6 7 18 Matt Cooper Ronnie Cooper Trucking & Dirtwork, Wilson Heating & Air 30 0 running
7 1 311 Kenny Monahan Bartow Ford, Ken's Lawn Maintenance, Integra Racing Shocks Rocket 30 8 running
8 21 6 Clay Harris Rosen Materials, Dunn Rite Construction, Griffin Motorsports 30 0 running
9 29 32s Chad Stapleton Burns Farms, Clarkson Logging, Sub-Surface of Indiana 30 0 running
10 8 32 Shan Smith Mid-Florida Tree Service, Billy Sullivan Racing Rocket 30 0 running
11 16 30 Todd Cooney Spangler Automotive, May Properties, KS Engineering 30 0 running
12 20 0 Troy Frazier Edwards Co., LLC, Frazier Brothers Motorsports 29 0 running
13 23 10 Ronnie Cooper 45 Race Shop, Ronnie Cooper Trucking & Dirtwork 29 0 running
14 11 17 Logan Roberson Dirt Defender, Wynbridge, Bobby's Towing Service Rocket 28 0 out
15 6 2 Adam Ray Three Rivers Boat & Barge, Three Rivers Machine & Fab Rocket 28 0 out
16 24 7T Trever Taylor Hooper's Landscape & Nursery, CWA Environmental Services Rocket 28 0 out
17 14 74 Mike Franklin Larry Royston Septic Service 21 0 out
18 17 29 Daniel Woody SD Designs 21 0 out
19 13 11m Megan Rae Meyer Buddy's Home Furnishings, Tommy's Towing, United Speedworld Rocket 21 0 out
20 18 22 Austin Burns Dyno One, Thirty One Auto Group, West Side Tractor Sales Club 29 21 0 out
21 2 87 Walker Arthur Cecil B Arthur Beef Farm 14 2 out
22 4 03 Phillip Cobb Buddy's Roofing & Repair, Dynamic Painting, SD Designs 14 0 out
23 10 13H Andrew Hopkins Bullring Marketing, Hopkins Motorsports Longhorn 12 0 out
24 22 9 Jimmy Waldrop Winsupply of Lakeland, Recreational Vehicle Select, Johnny Doan Plumbing Rocket 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Joe Mike; Thomas Burnside; Tommy Principato; Waylon Haynes; Jim Couch; Dustin Golden ; Josh Peacock
Time of Race: 0:42:52
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Phillip Cobb
Heat Winners: Kenny MonahanWalker ArthurTravis VarnadorePhillip Cobb
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Clay Harris
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.452 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 8 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 10; lap 12; lap 13; lap 14; lap 20; lap 21; lap 28
Lead Changes: 7 among 6 drivers - Walker Arthur 1-2; Ken Monahan 3-10; Travis Varnadore 11-12; Devin Dixon 13; T.Varnadore 14; Dixon 15-16; Keith Nosbisch 17-24; Steve Mathis Jr. 25-30