2019 Crate Late Model Winternationals Race 2 Stingray Performance Parts Crate Late Model Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 1, 2019 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
30 L, 9.99 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 02 Keith Nosbisch Adams Used Auto Parts, Image Skin Care, Genesis Racing Shocks 30 17 running
2 95V Travis Varnadore D-BASF, ATP Logistics BWRC 30 0 running
3 95 Steven Mathis, Jr. D-BASF, ATP Logistics BWRC 30 9 running
4 03 Phillip Cobb Buddy's Roofing & Repair, Dynamic Painting, SD Designs 30 0 running
5 6 Clay Harris Rosen Materials, Dunn Rite Construction, Griffin Motorsports 30 0 running
6 313 Devin Dixon Vivid Graphix, Recreational Vehicle Select, Buddy's Home Furnishings Capital 30 0 running
7 10 Ronnie Cooper 45 Race Shop, Ronnie Cooper Trucking & Dirtwork 30 0 running
8 17 Logan Roberson Dirt Defender, Wynbridge, Bobby's Towing Service Rocket 30 0 running
9 32s Chad Stapleton Burns Farms, Clarkson Logging, Sub-Surface of Indiana 30 0 running
10 87 Walker Arthur Cecil B Arthur Beef Farm 30 0 running
11 7T Trever Taylor Hooper's Landscape & Nursery, CWA Environmental Services Rocket 29 0 running
12 74 Mike Franklin Larry Royston Septic Service 29 0 running
13 311 Kenny Monahan Bartow Ford, Ken's Lawn Maintenance, Integra Racing Shocks Rocket 29 4 running
14 21 13B Thomas Burnside 29 0 running
15 30 Todd Cooney Spangler Automotive, May Properties, KS Engineering 28 0 running
16 0 Troy Frazier Edwards Co., LLC, Frazier Brothers Motorsports 28 0 running
17 22 11m Megan Rae Meyer Buddy's Home Furnishings, Tommy's Towing, United Speedworld Rocket 28 0 running
18 4 Joe Mike FNB Bank, Mike Farms & Excavating, Advance Auto Parts CVR 26 0 rimmomg
19 18 Matt Cooper Ronnie Cooper Trucking & Dirtwork, Wilson Heating & Air 23 0 out
20 2 Adam Ray Three Rivers Boat & Barge, Three Rivers Machine & Fab Rocket 16 0 out
21 46 Doug Horton Vivid Graphix, Recreational Vehicle Select 16 0 out
22 41 Jim Couch Swartz 16 0 out
23 23 22 Austin Burns Dyno One, Thirty One Auto Group, West Side Tractor Sales Club 29 11 0 out
24 24 71 Tommy Principato Keller, Mathis Farms, K.L. Smith Roofing & Windows 7 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Waylon Haynes; Dustin Golden ; Josh Peacock; Jimmy Waldrop; Shan Smith
Time of Race: 0:20:01
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Keith Nosbisch - 15.483 sec.
Heat Winners: Kenny MonahanDevin DixonSteven Mathis, Jr.Keith Nosbisch
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Thomas Burnside
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.549 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 3; lap 16; lap 17
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Kenny Monahan 1-4; Steve Mathis Jr. 5-13; Keith Nosbisch 14-30