2019 DIRTcar Fall Nationals UMP Modifieds Night 1 DIRTcar Fall Nationals UMP Modifieds.jpg
Held on October 4, 2019 at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 in Pevely, MO
30 L, 9.99 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 25N Tyler Nicely Owensboro RV, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, Lucas Oil Center 30 29 running
2 1 14C Rick Conoyer LifeStar Ambulance Service, Imperial Bowl, Nevlin Plumbing & Electric, S&S Complete Concrete, Bowers Towing, DRT Machining Impressive 30 1 running
3 6 10X Jim Black Iron County Recycling, North County Education Center, Bob Black Cattle Farms 30 0 running
4 3 96M Mike McKinney Vallejo, CR Towing & Recovery, Elie Chassis, Dirt Trackin' Elite 30 0 running
5 9 25W Allen Weisser Quality Blacktop, DCS Rental & Equipment, Apex Roofing, KBC Graphix, Buskirk Tree, RK Parlier Construction, A&A Air Conditioning & Heating 30 0 running
6 25 K19 Will Krup JHA Saddle & Tack, Willy's Carb & Dyno Shop, Down Syndrome Awareness 30 0 running
7 8 3L Jeff Leka AOne Towing, AOne Race Cars 30 0 running
8 19 36 Danny Ems Doc's Guns & Ammo, Bauman Oil, Wood-Smith Steel Supply, Icon Mechanical, Budweiser 30 0 running
9 10 01W Derrick Black DSB Hauling, North County Education Center, Bob Black Cattle Farms 30 0 running
10 11 12L Lucas Lee Tank Lining of Paris, 45 Race Shop, Paris Powersports, Lucas Lee Motorsports 30 0 running
11 22 18D Tait Davenport Tank Lining of Paris, 45 Race Shop, Paris Powersports, Lucas Lee Motorsports 30 0 running
12 13 25A Andrew Allen Tank Lining of Paris, 45 Race Shop, Paris Powersports, Lucas Lee Motorsports 30 0 running
13 7 7 Tim Nash Bening Motors, Express Cash, Jason's Lawn Enforcement, Ragsdale Asphalt Paving, Leadbelt Pump & Supply, Nash Automotive, Middlebrook Auction House 30 0 running
14 21 4UW Bobby Regot, III Green Tree Home Services, Verlo Mattress, Wilson Auto & Truck, JHB Cattle Company 30 0 running
15 18 117 Mark Enk St. Louis Tattoo Country, St. Louis I.T. Help, My Moments Matter 29 0 running
16 5 3W Dylan Woodling 29 0 running
17 14 4J Scott Weber Central Metals Recycling, Avenue Auto Sales, Redline Designs 29 0 running
18 24 M1 Mike Savage Jeremy's Excavating, Miller Farms, Son's Auto, Farm & Home, Liquor Locker & Grill, Carla's Cafe 29 0 running
19 15 32 Donovan Lodge Mr. Fix It, Lodge Racing, Hampton Inn & Suites, Car Shop Inc. 29 0 running
20 16 34T Tanner Reed TCM, Long Branch Saloon 29 0 running
21 26 1A Steve Meyer, Jr. Lee's Back Road Repair, Royer Excavating, Mullins Race Engines, KBC Graphix 29 0 running
22 17 14 Hunter Jessup DeBrock Woodworking, MJR Motorsports, Hunter Jessup Excavating, Burrows Auto Body 29 0 running
23 20 16W Dillon Nusbaum Hawk Chassis by The SHOP, Florida Cars, Holzinger Seed Service, Wheeler Well Drilling Hawk 29 0 running
24 2 89 Bobby Bittle Schaeffer's Racing Oil, Althoff Trucking, Belleville Autobody, Menard Chrysler-Jeep-Dodge-Ram 22 0 out
25 23 26J Jeff Frohwitter Redline Designs, Speed Custom & Peformance, J&J Motorsports 22 0 out
26 12 9 Ken Schrader Federated Auto Parts, Hunt Brothers Pizza, HendrickCars.com 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Bobby Burrows; Jerry Ehrhardt; Jerry Kiser; Steve Picou; Matt Zimmerly; Steve Jones ; Bill LaRue; Dave Thornton
Time of Race: 0:17:05
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tyler Nicely - 14.399 sec.
Heat Winners: Tyler NicelyBobby BittleJim BlackRick Conoyer
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Bobby Regot, IIITait Davenport
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.902 seconds
Average Speed: 34.753 mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 24
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Rick Conoyer 1; Tyler Nicely 2-30