2019 DIRTcar Nationals Late Model Race 3YT-icon.png World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series.jpgDIRTcar Nationals (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 14, 2019 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 39 running
2 6 0 Scott Bloomquist Volunteer Spirits Package Store, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 50 0 running
3 7 5 Don O'Neal DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 50 0 running
4 10 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 50 0 running
5 2 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 50 11 running
6 3 44 Chris Madden Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 50 0 running
7 11 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 50 0 running
8 13 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 50 0 running
9 1 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Capital Race Cars, Super K Express Capital 50 0 running
10 23 17m Dale McDowell E-Z-GO, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 50 0 running
11 20 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant Rocket 50 0 running
12 21 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 50 0 running
13 9 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 0 running
14 5 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, KBC Graphix Rocket 50 0 running
15 26 9 Devin Moran Weekley Electric, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 50 0 running
16 15 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Bloomquist 50 0 running
17 18 58 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. M&W Transport, Dave's Towing Rocket 50 0 running
18 12 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
19 27 B1 Brent Larson Drydene Longhorn 49 0 running
20 24 111 Tyler Erb Lenox River Ranch, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 44 0 out
21 17 36V Kyle Hardy Pancho's Racing Products, Viper Risk Management Group BWRC 43 0 out
22 14 83 Scott James Complete Heat Treating, Powell Equipment Services 42 0 out
23 25 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 34 0 out
24 19 16 Tyler Bruening Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 33 0 out
25 16 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 17 0 engine
26 8 7K Kent Robinson Envy Suspension, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuels 17 0 driveshaft
27 28 6 Blake Spencer Bozard Ford-Lincoln, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Rocket 13 0 out
28 22 48 Colton Flinner Bachman Trucking, Randig Towing, All American Framers, River Salvage Rocket 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Michael Norris; Tanner English; Tyler Clem; Jason Fitzgerald; Earl Pearson, Jr.; Stacy Boles; Chuck Hummer; Mike Marlar; Gregg Satterlee; Rick Briggs; Dan Stone; Cade Dillard; Donny Schatz; Blair Nothdurft; Jason Jameson; Morgan Bagley; Frank Heckenast, Jr.; Jeff Mathews; Donald McIntosh; Joey Moriarty; Chub Frank; Kyle Bronson; Steve Isenberg; Mike Hammerle
Time of Race: 0:29:58
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (6)
Fast Qualifier: Shane Clanton - 16.453 sec.
Heat Winners: Shane ClantonChris Madden Brian ShirleyScott BloomquistTim McCreadieBrandon Sheppard
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Tyler BrueningJosh RichardsJimmy Owens
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.689 seconds
Average Speed: 42.564 mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 17 (#83 slow turn 2); lap 17 (#71 stopped turn 4); lap 34 (#16 accident turn 2); lap 38 (debris); lap 44 (#111 stopped turn 2)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Tim McCreadie 1-11; Brandon Sheppard 12-50