2019 DIRTcar Nationals Late Model Race 4YT-icon.png World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series.jpgDIRTcar Nationals (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 15, 2019 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 41 running
2 23 6m Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, D&E Marine Longhorn 50 0 running
3 8 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, KBC Graphix Rocket 50 0 running
4 9 5 Don O'Neal DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 50 0 running
5 12 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 50 0 running
6 20 17m Dale McDowell E-Z-GO, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 50 0 running
7 10 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 50 0 running
8 5 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Capital Race Cars, Super K Express Capital 50 0 running
9 19 7K Kent Robinson Envy Suspension, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuels 50 0 running
10 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Volunteer Spirits Package Store, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 50 0 running
11 11 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
12 13 15 Donny Schatz Fastlane Car Wash Rocket 50 0 running
13 16 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 50 0 running
14 25 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 50 0 running
15 14 99B Rick Briggs Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport Club 29 50 0 running
16 26 B1 Brent Larson Drydene Longhorn 50 0 running
17 1 44 Chris Madden Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 49 0 running
18 7 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Rocket 39 0 accident
19 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 39 0 accident
20 15 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Bloomquist 34 0 air cleaner
21 22 111 Tyler Erb Lenox River Ranch, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 32 0 out
22 2 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 29 9 radiator
23 17 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 27 0 accident
24 24 9 Devin Moran Weekley Electric, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 27 0 accident
25 18 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 27 0 accident
26 28 6 Blake Spencer Bozard Ford-Lincoln, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Rocket 26 0 out
27 27 36V Kyle Hardy Pancho's Racing Products, Viper Risk Management Group BWRC 19 0 out
28 21 116 Tanner English Henderson Motorsports, Diercks Limited & Co., A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services, Tommy Pope Construction Longhorn 9 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Scott James; Morgan Bagley; Tyler Clem; Joey Moriarty; Stacy Boles; Mike Hammerle; Ivedent Lloyd, Jr.; Steve Isenberg; Jason Jameson; Josh Richards; Earl Pearson, Jr.; Frank Heckenast, Jr.; Chuck Hummer; Colton Flinner; Jimmy Owens; Michael Norris; Chub Frank; Tyler Bruening; Dan Stone; Blair Nothdurft; Jeff Mathews
Time of Race: 0:33:18
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (6)
Fast Qualifier: Tim McCreadie - 16.079 sec.
Heat Winners: Chris Madden Jonathan DavenportShane ClantonTim McCreadieBrandon SheppardScott Bloomquist
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Kent RobinsonDale McDowellTanner English
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.558 seconds
Average Speed: 38.299 mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 10 (#116 spin turn 4); lap 17 (#97 spin turn 4); lap 27 (#9, #22, #111, #7, #2, #97 accident frontstretch); lap 29 (#39 slow); lap 39 (#40B, #49, #44 accident turn 1)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Tim McCreadie 1-9; Brandon Sheppard 10-50