2019 DIRTcar Nationals Sprint Week Race 1YT-icon.png Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1.jpgDIRTcar Nationals Sprint Week.jpg
Held on February 6, 2019 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 5 Shane Stewart Muddy Outdoors, Weikert's Livestock, Ecynbro Trucking 30 22 running
2 1 83 Daryn Pittman Roth Enterprises, Roth Cattle Co., HR Livestock Transportation 30 8 running
3 7 41 David Gravel Weikert's Livestock, Jonestown KOA 30 0 running
4 22 15 Donny Schatz Rush Truck Centers, Ford Performance, Curb Records 30 0 running
5 11 1S Logan Schuchart Drydene 30 0 running
6 14 1K Kyle Larson Chevrolet Accessories, Lucas Oil 30 0 running
7 12 49x Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing, Smith Titanium 30 0 running
8 6 2 Carson Macedo Tarlton & Son Inc., Chevrolet Accessories 30 0 running
9 10 87 Aaron Reutzel Folkens Bros. Trucking, Fischer Body Shop, Nattress Construction 30 0 running
10 2 13 Paul McMahan Ti22 Performance, Coastal Race Parts 30 0 running
11 18 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts, Curb Records 30 0 running
12 3 18 Ian Madsen Aspen Aire, Logan Contractors Supply, Royal Flooring 30 0 running
13 4 14 Tony Stewart Rush Truck Centers, Sage Fruit, Curb Records 30 0 running
14 21 17 Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink, West TN Expediting 30 0 running
15 8 9 Kasey Kahne Wicked Energy Gum, Curb Records 29 0 running
16 20 K4 Chad Kemenah Garvin Scrap Metals, Alternative Power Sources, Kistler Engines 29 0 running
17 9 21 Brian Brown Casey's General Store, FVP 29 0 running
18 23 19 Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Paints, Eagle Hotel 29 0 running
19 17 26 Cory Eliason Hager Realty Services, Rudeen Racing, Rayce Rudeen Foundation 29 0 running
20 13 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 29 0 running
21 16 17W Shane Golobic NOS Energy Drink, Elk Grove Ford, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center 29 0 running
22 24 71 Parker Price-Miller Indy Race Parts, Howard Johnson 29 0 running
23 15 1A Jacob Allen DieselAll 29 0 running
24 19 48 Danny Dietrich, III Weikert's Livestock, Pace Performance, Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC 25 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Kraig Kinser; Brock Zearfoss; Mason Daniel; Caleb Helms; Christopher Bell; Tom Harris ; George Hobaugh, Jr.; Brant O'Banion; Lucas Wolfe; Mark Smith ; Spencer Bayston; John Garvin, Jr.; Rob Siegel; David Byrne; Cale Conley
Time of Race: 0:10:36
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Paul McMahan - 13.169 sec.
Heat Winners: Tony StewartAaron ReutzelShane StewartDaryn Pittman
Dash Winners: Daryn PittmanPaul McMahan
Consi Winners: Sheldon Haudenschild
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.894 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 4 (#19 spin)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Daryn Pittman 1-8; Shane Stewart 9-30