2019 DIRTcar Nationals Sprint Week Race 2YT-icon.png Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1.jpgDIRTcar Nationals Sprint Week.jpg
Held on February 7, 2019 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts, Curb Records 30 15 running
2 3 1S Logan Schuchart Drydene 30 0 running
3 2 83 Daryn Pittman Roth Enterprises, Roth Cattle Co., HR Livestock Transportation 30 15 running
4 1 39 Christopher Bell Swindell SpeedLab, South Bay Partners, John Christner Trucking 29 0 running
5 7 49x Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing, Smith Titanium 29 0 running
6 18 41 David Gravel Weikert's Livestock, Jonestown KOA 29 0 running
7 6 14 Tony Stewart Rush Truck Centers, Sage Fruit, Curb Records 29 0 running
8 10 13 Paul McMahan Ti22 Performance, Coastal Race Parts 29 0 running
9 16 1K Kyle Larson Chevrolet Accessories, Lucas Oil 29 0 running
10 22 15 Donny Schatz Rush Truck Centers, Ford Performance, Curb Records 29 0 running
11 11 5 Shane Stewart Muddy Outdoors, Weikert's Livestock, Ecynbro Trucking 29 0 running
12 5 71 Parker Price-Miller Indy Race Parts, Howard Johnson 29 0 running
13 24 87 Aaron Reutzel Folkens Bros. Trucking, Fischer Body Shop, Nattress Construction 29 0 running
14 19 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 29 0 running
15 8 70 Brock Zearfoss Moose's LZ Bar & Grill, Heavy Equipment, Loaders & Parts 29 0 running
16 9 2 Carson Macedo Tarlton & Son Inc., Chevrolet Accessories 29 0 running
17 20 17 Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink, West TN Expediting 29 0 running
18 12 1A Jacob Allen DieselAll 29 0 running
19 21 18 Ian Madsen Aspen Aire, Logan Contractors Supply, Royal Flooring 29 0 running
20 14 5W Lucas Wolfe Pabst Blue Ribbon 29 0 running
21 17 9 Kasey Kahne Wicked Energy Gum, Curb Records 28 0 running
22 13 17W Shane Golobic NOS Energy Drink, Elk Grove Ford, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center 28 0 running
23 23 84 Tom Harris J. Davidson Scrap Metal, Henshaws Waste & Metal Recyclers, Tom Harris Motorsport 27 0 running
24 15 21 Brian Brown Casey's General Store, FVP 14 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Cale Conley; Cory Eliason; Spencer Bayston; Brent Marks; Danny Dietrich, III; Chad Kemenah; Mason Daniel; Brant O'Banion; George Hobaugh, Jr.; Caleb Helms; John Garvin, Jr.; Sadie Siegel
Time of Race: 0:07:55
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Daryn Pittman - 13.008 sec.
Heat Winners: Paul McMahanBrad SweetBrock ZearfossTony Stewart
Dash Winners: Christopher BellDaryn Pittman
Consi Winners: Ian Madsen
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.380 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 30
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Daryn Pittman 1-15; Brad Sweet 16-30
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
The yellow flag came out on the final lap after the first three cars had taken the checkered flag. Per series rules, the field was immediately frozen with the remaining cars scored as they completed the last completed green-flag lap.