2019 DIRTcar Nationals Sprint Week Race 3YT-icon.png World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series.jpgDIRTcar Nationals Sprint Week.jpg
Held on February 8, 2019 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 83 Daryn Pittman Roth Enterprises, Roth Cattle Co., HR Livestock Transportation 30 6 running
2 1 5 Shane Stewart Muddy Outdoors, Weikert's Livestock, Ecynbro Trucking 30 24 running
3 2 39 Christopher Bell Swindell SpeedLab, South Bay Partners, John Christner Trucking 30 0 running
4 5 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts, Curb Records 30 0 running
5 10 15 Donny Schatz Rush Truck Centers, Ford Performance, Curb Records 30 0 running
6 17 41 David Gravel Weikert's Livestock, Jonestown KOA 30 0 running
7 4 21 Brian Brown Casey's General Store, FVP 30 0 running
8 6 5W Lucas Wolfe Pabst Blue Ribbon 30 0 running
9 8 2 Carson Macedo Tarlton & Son Inc., Chevrolet Accessories 30 0 running
10 11 26 Cory Eliason Hager Realty Services, Rudeen Racing, Rayce Rudeen Foundation 30 0 running
11 12 87 Aaron Reutzel Folkens Bros. Trucking, Fischer Body Shop, Nattress Construction 30 0 running
12 14 1S Logan Schuchart Drydene 30 0 running
13 16 71 Parker Price-Miller Indy Race Parts, Howard Johnson 30 0 running
14 13 13 Paul McMahan Ti22 Performance, Coastal Race Parts 30 0 running
15 23 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 30 0 running
16 7 70x Spencer Bayston Olympic Forest Products, Lutes Custom Furniture & Cabinetry 30 0 running
17 9 18 Ian Madsen Aspen Aire, Logan Contractors Supply, Royal Flooring 30 0 running
18 25 17 Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink, West TN Expediting 30 0 running
19 19 17W Shane Golobic NOS Energy Drink, Elk Grove Ford, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center 29 0 running
20 22 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 29 0 running
21 21 7K Cale Conley Merchant Services Ltd., Brookville Auto Parts 29 0 running
22 26 19 Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Paints, Eagle Hotel 29 0 running
23 15 70 Brock Zearfoss Moose's LZ Bar & Grill, Heavy Equipment, Loaders & Parts 29 0 running
24 24 1A Jacob Allen DieselAll 29 0 running
25 20 33M Mason Daniel Dillon Risk Management, Valley Pacific, Precise Racing Products 28 0 running
26 18 49x Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing, Smith Titanium 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Kasey Kahne; Danny Dietrich, III; Tom Harris ; Brant O'Banion; Chad Kemenah; John Garvin, Jr.; Kyle Larson
Time of Race: 0:07:37
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Ian Madsen - 13.024 sec.
Heat Winners: Carson MacedoBrad SweetSpencer BaystonChristopher Bell
Dash Winners: Shane Stewart
Consi Winners: Cale Conley
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.303 seconds
Average Speed: 100.517 mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Shane Stewart 1-24; Daryn Pittman 25-30