<<< Previous Race
Race #2 of 4 in the 2019 DIRTcar Nationals (Big Block) Season
Next Race >>>
2019 DIRTcar Nationals Super DIRTcar Race 2YT-icon.png Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series.jpgDIRTcar Nationals (Big Block).jpg
Held on February 14, 2019 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 9s Matt Sheppard Hurlock Auto & Speed Supply, Westmoreland Golf Club 30 18 running
2 5 44 Stewart Friesen Halmar International, Chevrolet 30 5 running
3 1 21A Pete Britten FK Rod Ends, Beyea Custom Headers 30 3 running
4 8 18 Anthony Perrego Teo Pro Car 30 0 running
5 10 91 Billy Decker Gypsum Wholesalers, Integra Racing Shocks 30 0 running
6 2 19M Jessey Mueller Mueller & Sons Heavy Duty Towing & Recovery, Ideal Excavating 30 4 running
7 16 25R Erick Rudolph National Maintenance Contracting Corp., Tim Hortons, Live Fearless 30 0 running
8 13 1 Billy Pauch K&A Excavating, Pioneer Pole Buildings 30 0 running
9 12 99L Larry Wight FX Caprara Chevrolet, Penske Racing Shocks 30 0 running
10 9 20 Brett Hearn Fox Racing Shox, Moe Mountain Hot Sauce 30 0 running
11 11 3 Justin Haers Phelps Cement Products, Honeoye Auto Parts 30 0 running
12 15 42p Pat Ward Gypsum Express, Gypsum Wholesalers 30 0 running
13 14 19 Tim Fuller St. Lawrence Radiology, Integra Racing Shocks 30 0 running
14 18 88 Mat Williamson Buzz Chew Cadillac, North Country Market 29 0 running
15 22 111 Demetrios Drellos Drellos Motorsports, Septic Drainer 29 0 running
16 25 118 Jim Britt CIL Underground, Nitro Graphics 29 0 running
17 20 5 Ryan Godown Escape RV, Ellery's Restaurant & Pub 29 0 running
18 3 9T Will Thomas, III Hallman Foundry, Bill Thomas Special 29 0 running
19 17 2 Jack Lehner NAPA Auto Parts 29 0 running
20 19 33 Marc Johnson RC Concrete, Lebanon Springs Excavating 29 0 running
21 24 98T Tyler Thompson D and S Landscaping of CNY, Lindsey Aggregates 29 0 running
22 21 23c Kyle Coffey Sweeteners Plus 29 0 running
23 26 46 Jeremy Smith Smith Site Development, TamCo Management Group 29 0 running
24 23 1G Darwin Greene IMEX, TJ's Auto Parts, NAPA 28 0 running
25 7 7 Rick Laubach H. Blinderman & Son, Mike Sparta Trucking 8 0 out
26 6 27J Danny Johnson Shakelton Auto & Truck Parts, NAPA, Teo Pro Car 0 0 flipped
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Scott Hitchens; Kyle Sheldon; Joseph Watson; Dave Allen ; Dave Rauscher; Francois Bellemare; Russell Morseman, III; Chris Ostrowsky; Cass Bennett; Rich Scagliotta; Mario Clair; Yan Bussiere; Tyler Siri
Time of Race: 0:11:22
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Matt Sheppard - 17.540 sec.
Heat Winners: Matt SheppardWill Thomas, IIIStewart FriesenDanny Johnson
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Kyle CoffeyDemetrios Drellos
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.271 seconds
Average Speed: 67.435 mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 0 (#27J accident turn 3)
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Pete Britten 1-3; Jessey Mueller 4-7; Stewart Friesen 8-12; Matt Sheppard 13-30